NATE CRAWFORD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

152

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

2:48

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

3:22

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

152

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Kirsch

pin

1:05

Dual vs Chittenango

12/05/09

152

Won

Onondaga

fft

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/07/09

152

Won

Dryden

Casey Marquis

pin

1:41

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/09

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Anderson

dec

10-5

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/16/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/19/09

152

Won

Poland

Dominick DeSiato

pin

1:56

West End Duals

12/19/09

152

Won

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

4-0

West End Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

pin

3:51

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

1:01

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/13/10

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

7-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/20/10

160

Won

Cortland

Lucas Bush

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

pin

4:58

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

1:59

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

pin

5:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Brandon Bosco

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
6
10
0
6
1
0
0
86
21

2008-09

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/08

145

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

dec

4-0

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Cortland Duals

12/03/08

145

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

6-2

Dual vs Hannibal

12/06/08

145

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/10/08

152

Won

Cazenovia

Will Eilers

pin

3:59

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/13/08

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

maj dec

18-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

maj dec

14-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

:51

General Brown Duals

12/23/08

152

Won

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/06/09

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

1:22

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/10/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

9-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

140

Won

Solvay

Ian Rogers

dec

7-1

Dual vs Solvay

01/20/09

140

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

02/05/09

140

Won

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

dec

4-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/07/09

140

Won

Solvay

Peter Buczakowski

pin

1:26

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

pin

1:08

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

dec

6-4

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Lafayette

Ryan Scholes

pin

:41

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

9-5

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

9-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

11-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
6
0
13
4
0
0
102
22

2007-08

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

140

Lost

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/07

140

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Troy Cunningham

maj dec

11-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

9-6

General Brown Duals

12/11/07

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

dec

11-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/15/07

140

Won

Malone

Dan Tower

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Troy Cunningham

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

140

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

4:55

North Country Invitational

12/17/07

140

Won

Lafayette

Dylan Beirman

pin

:27

Dual vs Lafayette

12/19/07

140

Lost

Fowler

Chris Snow

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fowler

01/03/08

140

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Zac Darling

dec

6-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/08

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

inj def

3rd

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/05/08

140

Lost

Marathon

Kasey Bush

maj dec

9-1

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/12/08

140

Won

Wellsville

Dustin White

pin

4:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kelley

dec

8-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

140

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Scott Luberto

dec

5-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/08

140

Lost

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/08

140

Won

Mexico

Jordan LaBouef

dec

7-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/08

140

Won

BGAH

Darren Terpstra

dec

3-2

Dual vs BGAH

02/06/08

140

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

02/16/08

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

inj def

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
4
0
4
2
2
0
60
44

2006-07

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

125

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

pin

:39

Dual vs Lafayette

12/07/06

125

Won

Marcellus

Pat Cost

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/09/06

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Keith McComb

pin

:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

125

Won

West Genesee

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

125

Won

Indian River

Ben Cook

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

125

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

tf

19-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/06

125

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

5:41

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/06

125

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

3:23

Dual vs Solvay

12/22/06

125

Lost

Fulton

Nick Goutermout

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/10/07

125

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/13/07

125

Lost

Herkimer

Anthony Enea

dec

6-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/20/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

dec

8-6 ot

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

130

Won

Liverpool

Eric Ernestine

pin

1:48

Spartan Duals

01/25/07

125

Won

Mexico

Patrick Cummings

pin

2:48

Dual vs Mexico

01/31/07

125

Won

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

dec

11-6

Dual vs Chittenango

02/10/07

125

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

maj dec

10-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
6
5
0
5
1
0
0
52
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
31
25
0
28
8
2
0
300
111