SAXON SPROUSE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/08

140

Won

Cortland

Devon Darrow

pin

1:23

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

:32

Cortland Duals

12/03/08

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

dec

8-7

Dual vs Hannibal

12/06/08

140

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/10/08

140

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/13/08

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

maj dec

11-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

10-9

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/23/08

140

Won

Cortland

Devon Darrow

tf

3:05

Dual vs Cortland

01/06/09

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

1:25

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/10/09

135

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

tf

15-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

135

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

10-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

2:27

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

2:39

Dual vs Solvay

01/20/09

135

Lost

Marcellus

Pat Cost

dec

6-3

Dual vs Marcellus

02/05/09

135

Won

Skaneateles

Eric Murray

pin

3:47

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/07/09

135

Won

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

pin

1:11

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

DQ

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

135

Won

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
6
2
9
2
0
1
94
21

2007-08

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

135

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Colling

pin

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/07

135

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Beaver River

Justin Terry

pin

4:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Richardson

dec

9-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

135

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

5:32

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/07

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Marcus Morris

dec

3-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/15/07

135

Won

Massena

Darin Delosh

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

135

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

pin

5:00

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

135

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Richardson

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/17/07

135

Won

Lafayette

Jake Ternosky

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Lafayette

12/19/07

135

Won

Fowler

Kenny Hayden

pin

:43

Dual vs Fowler

01/03/08

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derrick Cheney

pin

3:37

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/08

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

2-0

3rd

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/05/08

135

Lost

Gouverneur

Duane Roberts

pin

1:19

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/12/08

135

Won

Dryden

Kory Olson

tf

15-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/08

135

Lost

Cortland

Barry Kinney

pin

4:56

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/08

135

Lost

Mexico

Patrick Cummings

pin

3:47

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/08

135

Lost

BGAH

Kyle Davy

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs BGAH

02/06/08

135

Won

Chittenango

Dan Naugle

tf

18-1

Dual vs Chittenango

02/16/08

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tim Ross

pin

2:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

1:34

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

pin

2:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

9-3

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
6
2
6
2
0
0
77
58

2006-07

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

135

Lost

Lafayette

Jake Ternosky

pin

4:39

Dual vs Lafayette

12/07/06

135

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Caza

pin

Dual vs Marcellus

12/09/06

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

pin

1:45

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Call

pin

:33

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Lost

West Genesee

Sean Clary

pin

4:44

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Lost

Indian River

Josh Koch

pin

:45

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Lost

Phoenix

Charlie Nunez

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/12/06

135

Lost

Phoenix

Charlie Nunez

pin

1:09

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/06

130

Won

Solvay

Mike Savastano

pin

:41

Dual vs Solvay

12/22/06

130

Lost

Fulton

Matt Draper

pin

3:22

Dual vs Fulton

01/10/07

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

dec

12-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/07

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

pin

2:42

Spartan Duals

01/31/07

130

Lost

Chittenango

Dennis Marcely

pin

Dual vs Chittenango

02/10/07

130

Lost

Marcellus

Pat Cost

pin

4:35

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
12
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
72

2005-06

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/05

119

Won

Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton

fft

Dual vs Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton

12/10/05

119

Won

West Genesee

Tim Bright

pin

:20

General Brown Duals

12/10/05

119

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Call

pin

1:02

General Brown Duals

12/10/05

119

Lost

Phoenix

Anthony Maneri

dec

16-15

General Brown Duals

12/10/05

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Amanda Caloia

pin

5:11

General Brown Duals

12/10/05

119

Lost

Indian River

Chad Lacey

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/20/05

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/18/06

119

Won

Mexico

Daniel Miller

pin

3:37

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/06

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/01/06

119

Won

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
4
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
32
15
4
17
7
0
1
213
172