DEREK NORTHROP

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/01/12

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

5-2

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

pin

2:57

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

6-0

Sabre Invitational

12/11/12

138

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

1:29

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

138

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

3-2

Dual vs Greene

12/22/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

dec

3-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

138

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

3-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

138

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Padula

pin

3:18

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

132

Won

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

pin

1:20

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

138

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

1:05

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

4-3

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/03/13

132

Won

Oxford

Austin Crandall

pin

5:46

Dual vs Oxford

01/05/13

132

Won

Oxford

Austin Crandall

dec

3-1

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

pin

:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Calvert Hall

Alex Crum

pin

4:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

1-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

3-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/13

132

Lost

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

6-4

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

132

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

132

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

:29

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/13

138

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

3:23

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

9-8

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

132

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

1:00

MAC Championships

02/02/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

:49

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

2-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

4-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
15
0
13
3
0
0
148
26

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/02/11

138

Lost

Queensbury

Tom OConnor

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/11

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Tully

Wyatt Apgar

pin

1:59

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

1:39

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

pin

2:51

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

dec

9-6

Marathon Duals

12/13/11

138

Won

Walton

Ray James

dec

6-3

Dual vs Walton

12/15/11

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

1:46

Dual vs Delhi

12/17/11

138

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

5:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

138

Lost

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Vince Webbe

dec

5-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

138

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

4-2 ot

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

138

Lost

Walton

Ray James

maj dec

10-0

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

145

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

8-1

Dual vs Greene

12/28/11

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

2-0

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

138

Won

Herkimer

Josh Lamanna

pin

1:30

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Sean Romanski

maj dec

11-1

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Steve Shadick

dec

1-0

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

10-4

Battle in the Valley

01/07/12

138

Won

Newark Valley

Chris Alexander

pin

3:27

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Oxford

Bryan Simpson

pin

3:06

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Morse

dec

9-3

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

Calvert Hall

Bruce Nguyen

dec

6-2

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/17/12

138

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/12

138

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/12

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

dec

5-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/28/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

maj dec

10-0

4th

MAC Championships

01/28/12

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

dec

1-0

MAC Championships

01/28/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

maj dec

9-1

MAC Championships

01/28/12

132

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

maj dec

10-0

MAC Championships

02/04/12

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

10-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

tf

17-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

3-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Walton

Ray James

maj dec

11-3

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
10
0
8
0
0
0
87
69

2010-11

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

125

Won

Tully

fft

Marathon Duals

12/18/10

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

5-4

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

dec

5-1

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:12

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

Homer

Hugh Kiernan

pin

3:20

Marathon Open Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
3

2009-10

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
29
27
0
22
5
0
0
262
98