BRENDON VANETTEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

195

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

11/30/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

4:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

5:59

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

4-3

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/12

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/12

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:18

Dual vs Oxford

12/22/12

195

Won

Monticello

Shawn Kearney

pin

:17

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

dec

9-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

6-3

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

195

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

tf

17-2, 3:41

Dual vs Greene

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
17

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/03/11

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

3:00

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

182

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

4:48

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

8-1

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

3:06

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

pin

3:39

Dual vs Walton

12/08/11

195

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

5:08

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

182

Lost

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

dec

4-2 ot

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

3:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

182

Won

Walton

Eddie Castillo

pin

4:18

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

2:23

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Calvert Hall

James Suter

dec

4-1

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

dec

5-3

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

3-1 ot

6th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

5:46

Dual vs Delhi

01/14/12

182

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

maj dec

12-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

tf

16-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Won

Montrose, PA

Treovr Thompkins

pin

1:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

7-4

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

195

Won

Candor

Jason Bennett

pin

:54

Dual vs Candor

01/24/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

5:44

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

dec

3-2

MAC Championships

01/28/12

182

Lost

Delhi

Kyle Clark

dec

7-4

MAC Championships

02/04/12

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

4:48

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Candor

Richard Scott

pin

2:10

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

pin

2:10

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Windsor

Luke Zakrajsek

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Shane Squires

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

2:38

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
13
0
7
0
0
0
100
55

2010-11

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

171

Lost

Tully

Drew Steiger

maj dec

10-2

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Guthrie Cordone

dec

14-10

Marathon Duals

12/18/10

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

dec

10-8

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/15/11

171

Lost

Tully

Dave Brown

pin

:45

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

171

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

dec

12-5

Marcellus Mustang Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
16

2009-10

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

171

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

2:16

Marathon Duals

01/16/10

160

Lost

Lowville

Dennis Williams

pin

4:52

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Shapiro

maj dec

16-5

Mustang Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
24
17
0
11
2
0
0
149
100