KONNOR KREMER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

maj dec

14-3

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Wellsville

Shawn Schreiner

pin

:08

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

3:03

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Penfield

George Panico

pin

3:00

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Corning

Henry Allen

pin

4:45

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Vantreese

dec

9-3

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

160

Won

Binghamton

Jonathan Buckley

pin

:30

Dual vs Binghamton

12/08/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/12

160

Won

Vestal

Nick Rossi

pin

:47

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

tf

15-0, 5:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/18/12

170

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/12

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

2:47

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/03/13

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

10-8

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/09/13

170

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

1:43

Dual vs Elmira

01/11/13

160

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

tf

4:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

4-1

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

182

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/25/13

160

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

tf

16-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

dec

6-2

1st

STAC Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

dec

2-0

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
11
3
5
3
0
0
114
19

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

160

Won

Greene

Brett Ramsey

dec

6-2

Dual vs Greene

12/03/11

152

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

3:34

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

Penfield

Chris Giancursio

dec

5-3 ot

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Bartlett

pin

:41

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Vantreese

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

Warsaw

Nate French

dec

10-6

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Lost

Portville

Gunnar VanCuren

dec

4-2 ot

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/06/11

152

Won

Corning

Josh Burge

pin

5:53

Dual vs Corning

12/08/11

152

Won

Elmira

Parker Warrick

dec

7-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/10/11

152

Won

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

pin

3:33

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

152

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

5:33

Dual vs Vestal

12/20/11

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/12

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/06/12

152

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

8-6

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Steve Padgett

pin

1:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

1:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ivan Bower

dec

7-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Corning

Josh Burge

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/12

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/17/12

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

7-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

dec

9-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/27/12

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

pin

1:24

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

:29

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Corning

Josh Burge

maj dec

12-4

4th

STAC Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

dec

2-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
8
0
9
2
0
0
88
31

2010-11

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

4:58

Mark Stephens Classic

01/15/11

140

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

6-0

Southern Springs Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
3

2009-10

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

125

Lost

Fulton

Jack Howard

pin

5:11

Horseheads Invitational

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
16
20
3
14
5
0
0
208
59