AUSTIN RYAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

126

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

6-4

Dual vs Walton

12/06/13

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

3:47

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Averill Park

Ben Winters

pin

:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

1:04

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

5-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

3:00

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/18/13

132

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/27/13

126

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

tf

17-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/23/14

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/25/14

126

Won

Cornwall

Ryan Vizelhann

dec

8-1

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Brandon Lacroix

tf

17-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Goshen

Anthony Tierney

pin

4:31

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Charlie Wilkinson

pin

1:55

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

1:00

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/14

132

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

126

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

3:57

2nd

MAC Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
4
8
2
2
2
0
0
76
18

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

13-6

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

132

Won

Delhi

Andrew Adamo

pin

0:45

Dual vs Delhi

12/11/12

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Collin Izard

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/13/12

126

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

126

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

tf

18-0, 4:32

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

126

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

13-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

126

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

dec

2-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Corning

Chris Abernatha

pin

4:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

maj dec

16-4

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

pin

1:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

:40

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

2-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

126

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

tf

20-5

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
5
5
1
9
2
0
0
78
18

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

126

Won

Walton

Tom Caldarulo

pin

:57

Dual vs Walton

12/02/11

120

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

1:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

120

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

2:05

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

120

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

CJ Moyer

dec

7-4

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

7-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/16/11

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Candor

David Whatley

pin

2:10

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Martinez

dec

4-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

pin

1:28

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Pittsford

Joe Guarino

dec

8-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

6-5

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

8-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

3:50

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Craig Luffman

pin

3:31

Owego Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:17

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Colonie

Greg Joslan

pin

3:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/12/12

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

pin

3:17

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

120

Lost

Rondout Valley

John Hodes

dec

6-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

120

Won

Monticello

Sajeth Soundarajan

pin

2:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

1:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

120

Won

Monticello

Victor Vargas

pin

4;34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

126

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

tf

19-4, 5:59

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

2:17

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

maj dec

9-0

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

:43

MAC Championships

01/28/12

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

3:43

MAC Championships

02/02/12

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

:52

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

dec

6-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

:26

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

maj dec

14-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

dec

8-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

10-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Walton

Tom Caldarulo

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Corinth

Zach Marcel

maj dec

19-9

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

120

Won

Whitehall

Al Aubin

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
19
0
8
1
0
0
146
46

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/11

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

10-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

3:00

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

2:01

3rd

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
3

2009-10

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

096

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Andrew Romagnoli

pin

1:32

1st

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

tf

4:05

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

1:14

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

16-4

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Monticello

Victor Vargas

pin

5:20

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

02/04/10

103

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
0
4
1
1
0
0
0
33
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
22
38
4
21
5
0
0
349
85