RYAN MARSZAL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

182

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/06/13

182

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

maj dec

14-6

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Chris L'amoureaux

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

maj dec

17-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/13

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/27/13

170

Won

Canandaigua

Steven Nagel

pin

3:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-4 ot

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

3-1 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

maj dec

18-10

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

170

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

dec

10-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/14

170

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

pin

1:17

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

170

Won

WT Clark

Joe Turono

maj dec

14-4

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

pin

2:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

pin

1:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Saranac

Colby Staley

dec

10-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/14

182

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

pin

1:52

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/14

170

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

tf

17-2

Dual vs Delhi

01/21/14

170

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

pin

1:17

Dual vs Greene

01/23/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

4:19

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/25/14

170

Won

Cornwall

Quinn Zsido

dec

9-7

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

170

Won

Rondout Valley

Eric Ulbrich

pin

1:55

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

170

Won

Goshen

Ryan Ellefson

pin

1:02

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

1:02

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/14

182

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

170

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

3:50

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

170

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

4-3

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

3:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Mattituck

Christian Angelson

pin

5:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Granville

Brad Perry

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
0
14
2
16
4
0
0
171
0

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

170

Won

Queensbury

Zach Bennett

tf

15-0, 3:34

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

9-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Queensbury

Bryce Breault

dec

6-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

170

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

pin

5:54

Dual vs Delhi

12/11/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/13/12

182

Won

Walton

Mike Beers

dec

11-4

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

195

Won

BGAH

Mark Viviano

dec

9-6

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

170

Won

Candor

Joe O'Konsky

pin

2:05

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

1:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

170

Won

Pittsford

Rob Klotz

dec

7-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

170

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

tf

16-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

6-4 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

pin

3:04

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

maj dec

16-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Levittown

Tim Schweitzer

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

170

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

pin

1:03

Dual vs Greene

01/12/13

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

dec

2-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

170

Won

Middletown

Shawn Nugent

pin

2:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sam Geraldi

tf

5:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

maj dec

11-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

182

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/18/13

170

Won

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

2-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

182

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

dec

18-4

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

170

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

maj dec

9-1

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

170

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

maj dec

10-2

MAC Championships

02/02/13

182

Won

Greene

Joel Roselle

dec

7-4

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

10-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

182

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

15-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Walton

Mike Beers

dec

7-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fisher

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Edgemont

Chris Kim

dec

6-5 3ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bradley Burns

dec

3-2 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Warsaw

Timothy Schaefer

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Frewsburg

Austin Lynn

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Bordeau

pin

4:45

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
7
2
21
1
0
0
124
24

2011-12

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

145

Won

Walton

Ray James

tf

21-6, 5:10

Dual vs Walton

12/02/11

138

Won

Averill Park

Zack Winters

tf

16-0, 5:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

4:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/16/11

145

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

1:09

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

11-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Skyler Tuper

dec

9-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Norwich

Matt Thompson

pin

4:20

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

dec

14-12 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Ithaca

Nickolas Conklin

pin

5:19

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Richie Lupo

pin

:40

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

dq

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

tf

2:52

Owego Duals

01/06/12

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

dec

8-7

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Lost

Levittown

Jon Maldonado

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

tf

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/12

152

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

maj dec

11-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

maj dec

10-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

160

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

5:59

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/12

160

Won

Walton

Jimmy Copeland

tf

3:23

3rd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

160

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

dec

5-1

MAC Championships

01/28/12

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

dec

11-5

MAC Championships

01/28/12

160

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

dec

5-4

MAC Championships

02/02/12

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

10-4

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

145

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

3-0 ot

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
4
6
15
3
0
0
121
36

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/11

119

Lost

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

4:54

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

3-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

6-4

5th

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
6

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

3:33

2nd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

5:38

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Shane Briggs

pin

1:19

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

4-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

02/04/10

112

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
18
28
10
54
9
0
0
446
72