KEVIN THAYER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

152

Won

Queensbury

Eric Balschunat

tf

19-4, 5:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

dec

5-2

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

152

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

tf

18-3

Dual vs Delhi

12/11/12

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/13/12

152

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

1:15

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

152

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-5

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

maj dec

17-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

pin

1:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

pin

1:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Anthony Silvanec

pin

4:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

152

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

14-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

tf

17-0, 4:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

4-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

1:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Greene

01/12/13

152

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

2:22

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

152

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

1:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

pin

1;17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

152

Won

Schuylerville

Justin Zakrewski

pin

4:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

160

Won

Sidney

Damon Finch

pin

3:11

Dual vs Sidney

01/18/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

7-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

152

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

152

Won

Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

11-8

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

152

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

pin

2:56

MAC Championships

02/02/13

152

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-4

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

9-7

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

18-15 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

tf

22-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Delhi

William Hilgers

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

6-5

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Smithtown Christian

Matt Migliore

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Petrides

Tyson Simon

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Addison

Trey Duvall

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
13
4
16
2
0
0
163
10

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

138

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

pin

:41

Dual vs Walton

12/02/11

138

Lost

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Lasalle

Connor Tuttle

tf

18-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Averill Park

Cody Mosely

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Lasalle

Brendan Goldup

pin

4:46

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

3-2

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

138

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

tf

16-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/16/11

138

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

4:20

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Candor

Chris Hover

pin

1:04

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

3:01

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Norwich

Jon Marvin

tf

4:25

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Pittsford

Justin Power

dec

16-14 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

3:12

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Jordan Billet

maj dec

13-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

maj dec

10-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt McDougal

pin

1:09

Owego Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Nocchi

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

pin

4:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Jordan Billet

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/12

138

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Greene

01/12/12

138

Lost

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

7-5

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

138

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Morse

dec

7-5

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

138

Won

Montrose, PA

Jake Blum

tf

15-0, 2:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

138

Won

Monticello

Luke Evans

maj dec

16-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

145

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

3:47

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

tf

16-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/12

138

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

6-2

1st

MAC Championships

01/28/12

138

Won

Walton

Ray James

maj dec

12-3

MAC Championships

02/02/12

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

14-8

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/12

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

138

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

7-3

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Sidney

Derek Northrop

tf

17-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

13-8

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Waverly

Trevor Nocchi

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

maj dec

19-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
8
6
17
0
0
0
136
26

2010-11

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/11

135

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

tf

4:30

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

5:41

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

5-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

1:24

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

6-4

6th

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
14

2009-10

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

119

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

3:47

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

5-3

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

13-6

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

10-8

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

02/04/10

125

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
12
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
15
21
11
36
3
0
0
319
59