MARK VIVIANO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

pin

5:59

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

2:31

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/11/12

220

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

dec

8-5

Dual vs Greene

12/15/12

195

Won

Schenectady

Christian Daniels

pin

1:37

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

195

Won

Red Hook

Darren Coon

pin

:57

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

195

Won

Longwood

Stephen Dorvial

pin

:53

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

pin

5:06

Burnt Hills Duals

12/18/12

195

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

9-6

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/12

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

dec

3-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/27/12

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

1:38

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/04/13

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

dec

5-2

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Saugherties

James Bethel

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Derek Blazavich

pin

:47

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/12/13

195

Won

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

dec

4-2

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:44

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

:12

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

10-3

Central New York Tournament

01/17/13

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/13

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

3:05

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

:12

MAC Championships

02/02/13

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

2:49

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

pin

5:21

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

195

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

:48

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

James Short

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

1:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Won

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

pin

4:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Lost

Avon

Bryce Mazarowski

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Lost

Cattaraugus

Matt Booth

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Smith

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
23
0
9
1
0
0
173
15

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

195

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

pin

4:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Delhi

Brian Ingram

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Matt Doggett

dec

2-0

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

182

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

1:33

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/11

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

1:41

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/17/11

182

Lost

Red Hook

Cameron Tondini

pin

2:43

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jon Dinace

pin

3:47

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Garrett Gero

pin

2:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/11

182

Lost

Longwood

Dylan Deybolt

dec

14-7

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/22/11

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Hubbert

dec

8-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/11

182

Won

Towanda

Cody Claupein

pin

1:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

tf

19-4, 4:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

2:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

6:29 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kevin Prosser

pin

:25

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/06/12

182

Won

Saugherties

Chris Farrell

pin

:51

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Won

Levittown

Tim Schweitzer

pin

2:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

195

Won

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

4:46

Dual vs Delhi

01/12/12

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/14/12

195

Won

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

dec

4-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

:28

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

New Hartford

Josh Shipley

pin

1:42

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

7-1

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/21/12

182

Won

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

1:38

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

195

Won

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

1:33

1st

MAC Championships

01/28/12

195

Won

Walton

Eddie Castillo

pin

:53

MAC Championships

02/04/12

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

:54

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

dec

3-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

195

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

pin

1:02

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Moravia

Chris Todd

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

195

Lost

Maple Grove

Jon Nickerson

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Alden

Jeffery Lake

pin

2:43

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

pin

2:15

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
19
0
8
3
0
0
157
50

2010-11

189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/10

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

2:27

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/11

189

Lost

Levittown

Rob McNamara

pin

3:32

2nd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

2009-10

189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/09

215

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

2:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/10

189

Lost

Saugherties

Justin Mentz

pin

2:40

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
15
44
0
17
4
0
0
342
77