STEPHEN MCKEE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:09

Dual vs Oxford

12/05/13

126

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

4-3

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

3-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

106

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Thomas Schiraldi

dec

6-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Johnny Busiello

tf

15-0

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Cornwall

Steve Gazillo

pin

2:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

11-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/14

106

Won

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Won

Edgemont

Kyle Aslanian

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

maj dec

14-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

106

Lost

St.Benedicts

Chris Cuccolo

pin

2:23

Eastern States Classic

01/22/14

106

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

1:41

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

3:08

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

9-0

2nd

MAC Championships

02/08/14

106

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

:29

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

pin

:44

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

2:32

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

1:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
8
0
9
0
0
0
77
37

2012-13

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

2-1

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Jared Pish

pin

1:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

maj dec

10-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

5-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

113

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:42

Dual vs Oxford

12/06/12

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

113

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

113

Won

Dryden

Marques-John Mullen

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

113

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

maj dec

13-1

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

113

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

5-2

Dual vs Walton

01/05/13

113

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

pin

:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

dec

7-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

1:16

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

tf

15-0, 4:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Duanesburg

Bryant Walker

maj dec

12-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

1:55

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

6-2

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Poland

Cody Krull

maj dec

13-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-2 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

10-1

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

4-0

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

113

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

6-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

113

Won

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

2-1

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

:48

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

3:42

MAC Championships

02/02/13

113

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

2:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

dec

7-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

7-4

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
7
1
17
1
0
0
110
18

2011-12

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

113

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

12/03/11

113

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

6-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Dustin Thomas

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

113

Won

Oxford

Mark Golden

tf

4:59

Dual vs Oxford

12/17/11

120

Won

Tully

Casey Doody

dec

7-2

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

4-2

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

6-0

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Auburn

Thomas Hundley

dec

3-1

Falcon Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

7-3

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Oxford

Mark Golden

pin

1:00

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Candor

Tyler Chilson

pin

5:16

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/12

113

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

2:56

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

pin

:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

5:12

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

113

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

1:10

Dual vs Walton

01/24/12

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

113

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

2:52

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

113

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

:44

MAC Championships

01/28/12

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

tf

4:00

MAC Championships

02/04/12

113

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

2-1

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Elissa Gelati

pin

2:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

10-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

113

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

3-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
4
11
2
11
4
0
0
133
18

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

119

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

3:32

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

maj dec

8-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

7-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

4:19

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Matt McGarry

pin

1:21

Falcon Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
15

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/09

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Port Byron

Trevor O'Connor

pin

1:55

Falcon Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

tf

18-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

3:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

2:31

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

2:49

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

3:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

5-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Lost

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

pin

3:19

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

maj dec

13-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
4
1
3
2
0
0
51
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
25
31
4
41
7
0
0
381
115