SEAN BALLARD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

5:17

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

tf

4:14

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Tioga

12/08/12

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Greene

Zach Orzell

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

126

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

:37

Dual vs Dryden

12/22/12

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

5-1

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Monticello

Elizabeth Koenig

pin

:22

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

5:23

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/02/13

126

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/05/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

tf

22-7

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

3:33

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

10-6 ot

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

tf

15-0 (6:00)

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

120

Won

Tioga

Tyler Simons

pin

:21

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

pin

3:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

1:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

1:52

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

120

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

126

Won

Unatego

Hunter Howard

dec

11-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

7-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

120

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

5-3

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

maj dec

13-0

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

1:19

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

4-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

inj def

:20

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

3:21

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

120

Won

Smithtown Christian

Peter Schneider

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Salem

Carter Merecki

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
18
2
11
1
1
0
168
22

2011-12

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:18

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-0

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

113

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

4:52

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

120

Won

Watkins Glen

John Brown

pin

:38

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

113

Won

dec

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/17/11

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

17-5

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

pin

1:04

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

113

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

:26

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/21/11

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

8-4

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/12

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/12

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

dec

4-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

1:16

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

Newark

Blake Jackson

maj dec

10-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

106

Won

Waverly

Donald Meyers

pin

1:10

Dual vs Waverly

01/12/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

:51

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/14/12

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

11-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/20/12

106

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

9-2

Dual vs Lansing

01/26/12

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/28/12

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

maj dec

11-0

2nd

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

106

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

5-3

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Walton

Logan Robinson

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

5:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

11-9 ot

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Batavia

Matt Boyle

pin

4:38

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Highland

Austin Ingraham

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
14
1
8
4
0
0
140
21

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

3:48

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

pin

2:47

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
0

2009-10

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

103

Won

Onondaga

fft

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/28/09

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth Thompson

pin

1:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

pin

5:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

13-11

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

tf

17-1

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
17
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
14
35
4
19
8
1
0
349
52