ROBERT MASTRONARDI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

152

Won

Ithaca

Hammy Allport

pin

1:34

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

8-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

4-2 ot

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

1:01

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

maj dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

152

Won

Ithaca

Justin Milner

pin

3:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

9-6

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

5:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

pin

4:41

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

maj dec

11-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Matt Mattarazzo

pin

3:19

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Huntington

Carlos Pereira

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

dec

8-6 ot

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

152

Won

Corning

Chris Courtright

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

5-2

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

152

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

3:14

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

2:12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

15-8

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

1:51

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

4-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

maj dec

11-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

maj dec

11-0

3rd

STAC Championships

02/03/14

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

5-1

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

5:21

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

:53

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
13
0
11
2
0
0
128
18

2012-13

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Corning

Matt Earl

pin

:39

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

maj dec

15-3

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

2:44

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

fft

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

pin

1:34

5th

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

:46

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

tf

18-0, 4:30

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

1:05

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

132

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

2:55

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/12

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

9-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

20-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

1:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Lyons

Kevin Billerbeck

tf

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

132

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

6-5

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

5:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mason Hamilton

pin

2:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Joel Rosco

dec

4-1

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Kale Dean

pin

1:12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

14-12

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

3:13

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

pin

3:19

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

13-5

4th

STAC Championships

01/29/13

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Kale Dean

pin

:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

9-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

pin

1:41

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

6-4 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

2:20

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
16
3
7
5
0
0
164
42

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

5:45

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/06/11

138

Lost

Ithaca

Adam Gifford

pin

1:35

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

126

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Liam Axton

pin

2:26

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

4:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

maj dec

19-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/12

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

4-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

1-0

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Matt Baroody

dec

6-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Elmira

Jhamiz Leach

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Lost

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

pin

3:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

126

Won

Corning

Greg Butler

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

6-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

5:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

:35

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

126

Lost

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

pin

3:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

126

Won

Norwich

Josh Myers

tf

15-0

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

4-1

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

5-2

4th

STAC Championships

02/07/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

10-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

pin

2:00

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

1:21

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

2:09

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
10
1
11
2
0
0
114
37

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

2:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Oxford

Nik Hansen

fft

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
23

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

tf

17-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

tf

21-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
32
39
5
30
10
0
0
421
131