RYAN LEBLANC

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

171

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Taylor

pin

1:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

pin

2:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/08

171

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

1:37

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/08

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

tf

19-4 3:55

Dual vs Ilion

12/20/08

160

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Jayson

tf

2:20

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

160

Won

Camden

Chris O'Leary

tf

2:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

8-2

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

tf

1:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

Cheektowaga

Clay Reeb

dec

9-3

1st

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/10/09

171

Won

Messina

Sawyer Clauson

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Hudson Falls

P. Chard

pin

:20

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Beekmantown

Lucha

pin

1:10

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Mohonasen

Blake Kendall

pin

:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/09

171

Won

Mohawk

Mike Barse

tf

5:00

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/09

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Guiffrida

pin

1:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

171

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

pin

1:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

171

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

7-3

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

160

Won

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/09

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/29/09

160

Won

Camden

Chris O'Leary

tf

5:00

Dual vs Camden

01/31/09

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Gronau

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Won

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

:59

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/09

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

tf

19-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/09

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

2:30

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

171

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

1:39

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

171

Won

Mohawk

Mike Barse

pin

3:40

1st

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

inj def

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

160

Won

Onondaga

Kevin Eipp

pin

:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

tf

5:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Won

Canastota

Zach Zupan

tf

2:47

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Salamanca

Josh Becker

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Batavia

Troy Ireland

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Robichaud

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Windsor

David Kohlbach

dec

4-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
0
15
9
9
2
1
0
183
0

2007-08

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

171

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Greacen

pin

1:22

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

pin

1:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brett Adams

dec

7-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Wonderley

maj dec

21-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/07

171

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/07

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Christian Mullenax

pin

:29

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/15/07

160

Won

Little Falls

Johnny Wratten

tf

5:13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

pin

1:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

160

Won

Mexico

Jacob Burke

tf

5:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Ryan Black

dec

2-1 3ot

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/07

171

Won

Adirondack

Dan Golding

pin

:59

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/07

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Gino Butterazzi

pin

2:26

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

12/29/07

160

Won

Athens

Garrett Morgan

dec

3-1

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

12/29/07

160

Lost

Spencerport

Bryan Bourne

dec

3-0

2nd

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

01/08/08

160

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

1:25

Dual vs Ilion

01/10/08

160

Won

Mohawk

Brad Backus

pin

1:40

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/08

160

Won

Mohonasen

Blake Kendall

pin

:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

160

Won

Massena

Thomas Barreiro

maj dec

15-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

171

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

160

Won

Beekmantown

Paden Vanweort

tf

4:07

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Black

dec

3-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/15/08

160

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

1:23

Dual vs Canastota

01/19/08

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kyle Johnson

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Won

Richfield Springs

Eric Ulinski

pin

1:09

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

tf

3:25

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Won

Little Falls

Johnny Wratten

tf

4:19

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/23/08

160

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

pin

1:07

Dual vs Camden

01/26/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

160

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

160

Won

Oswego

Jeremy Linn

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/08

160

Won

Richfield Springs

Eric Ulinski

pin

:21

Dual vs Richfield Springs

02/09/08

171

Won

Mohawk

George Kalkowsky

pin

1:01

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

171

Won

Canastota

John Carver

tf

2:14

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Wheeler Brunschmid

maj dec

15-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/12/08

160

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

tf

16-1, 2:23

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/16/08

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

pin

2:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

tf

16-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Marcellus

Tim Reedy

pin

:33

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

160

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

tf

2:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

160

Won

Little Falls

Johnny Wratten

maj dec

19-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

160

Won

Riverdale

Alex Neris

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

160

Won

Medina

Nick Joy

pin

5:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

160

Won

Westlake

Will Carter

tf

17-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Black

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
2
20
12
9
2
0
0
224
6

2006-07

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

160

Won

Oneida

Chris Janes

tf

2:32

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/06

160

Won

Herkimer

David Humphrey

pin

1:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bryan Lashomb

pin

3:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

160

Won

Colonie

Nick Isgro

pin

5:01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Wonderley

dec

6-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/06

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Ezzo

tf

17-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/06

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt DeMichiel

dec

5-4 3ot

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/06

160

Won

Wayne

Kevin Connelly

dec

2-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/06

160

Won

Adirondack

Steven Smallidge

tf

4:00

Dual vs Adirondack

12/22/06

160

Won

Whitesboro

Matt DeMichiel

dec

3-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/28/06

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wayne Towne

maj dec

13-0

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

160

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Bianchi

pin

4:09

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Short

tf

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

160

Won

Cortland

Dan Foster

dec

6-0

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

160

Won

Indian River

Jeremy Adams

pin

:25

Holland Patent Duals

01/02/07

160

Won

Camden

Zach Bango

pin

:18

Dual vs Camden

01/04/07

160

Won

Cazenovia

Josh Naylor

pin

3:24

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/09/07

160

Won

Ilion

Kyle Stewart

pin

:39

Dual vs Ilion

01/13/07

160

Won

Hudson Falls

T.Barber

dec

9-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

160

Won

Mohanason

N.Paturso

dec

8-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

171

Won

Beekmantown

A.Roberts

dec

9-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

160

Won

Albany Academy

S.Brink

tf

19-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

160

Won

Warrensburg

K.Converse

pin

:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/16/07

160

Won

Canastota

Bruce Chandler

pin

:47

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/07

160

Won

Mohawk

George Kalkowsky

pin

Dual vs Mohawk

02/03/07

160

Won

Little Falls

Johnny Wratten

tf

2:43

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

160

Won

Canastota

John Carver

tf

2:13

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

160

Won

Mohawk

George Kalkowsky

pin

:17

Center States League Tournament

02/10/07

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Wonderley

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

160

Won

Cazenovia

Josh Naylor

tf

18-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/18/07

160

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Tripp

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

160

Won

General Brown

Tyler Flath

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
1
12
8
11
0
0
0
146
3

2005-06

Freshman

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

152

Won

Oneida

Chris Janes

pin

:50

Dual vs Oneida

12/03/05

152

Won

Tully

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/05

152

Won

Adirondack

Matt Carman

pin

2:40

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/05

152

Won

Indian River

Richard Koch

pin

:38

Holland Patent Duals

12/29/05

152

Won

South Lewis

Tony Paluck

maj dec

11-1

Holland Patent Duals

12/29/05

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wayne Towne

maj dec

10-0

12/29/05

152

Won

Holland Patent

Joe McGrew

pin

3:46

Holland Patent Duals

12/29/05

160

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/11/06

145

Won

Canastota

Sean Wilkinson

dec

9-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/19/06

160

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

pin

1:05

Dual vs Herkimer

01/26/06

152

Won

Camden

Tim Sullivan

tf

15-0

Dual vs Camden

01/31/06

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Craig Harvey

pin

:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/06

152

Won

Mohawk

Brad Backus

pin

1:31

Dual vs Mohawk

02/11/06

152

Lost

Adirondack

Mike Cole

dec

4-2 ot

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
1
7
1
3
2
0
0
70
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
4
54
30
32
6
1
0
623
12