TRISTAN RIFANBURG
Tristan Rifanburg

2013-14

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/13

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

dec

5-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

5:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:39

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/12/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

:39

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

tf

19-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

1:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

inj def

mfft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

8-6

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

tf

15-0; 2:36

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Central Valley

Laken Cook

dec

8-4

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

1:07

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

tf

2:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

138

Won

Glens Falls

Kyle Bradley

pin

:54

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Peru

Jay Oakes

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Amityville

Eduardo Ramirez

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Lost

Locust Valley

Sam Ward

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Jimmy Leach

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Clovis West

Chris Lane

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

North Rockland

Matt Caputo

dec

2-0

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

1:18

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/14

138

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:58

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

1:12

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/14

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/14

152

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

1:11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

1:36

Dual vs Windsor

01/31/14

138

Won

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

8-3

1st

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

1:38

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

tf

15-0; 2:54

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

tf

16-0; 5:51

STAC Championships

02/08/14

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

1:10

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

tf

16-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

2:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Mattituck

Bobby Becker

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Locust Valley

Sam Ward

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Central Valley

Laken Cook

dec

7-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
1
22
10
14
2
1
0
245
3

2012-13

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Johnson City

Ben Fay

pin

3:04

Dual vs Johnson City

11/30/12

138

Won

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

tf

15-0, 3:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

138

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

138

Won

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

5-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

:48

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/12

138

Won

Oxford

Austin Crandall

pin

1:14

Dual vs Oxford

12/21/12

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

138

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

132

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

1:52

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Canandaigua

Evan Vershay

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Towanda

Terrick Vargason

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

tf

5:14

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/13

132

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

2:59

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

pin

:49

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/13

132

Won

MacArthur

Anthony Boccasini

pin

4:43

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

132

Won

Brewster

Liam Erikson

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

132

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

maj dec

13-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

132

Won

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

132

Won

Fordham Prep

Sam Melikan

dec

8-5

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

132

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

:55

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/13

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

1:36

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

3:13

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

tf

15-0 (2:51)

1st

STAC Championships

02/02/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

4:17

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

pin

1:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

pin

2:33

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Sidney

Derek Northrop

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

:51

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Locust Valley

Sam Ward

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Cheektowaga

Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer

dec

2-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
1
20
6
8
3
0
0
195
3

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Dom Malone

pin

3:35

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Queensbury

Casey Jones

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/11

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

1:20

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/14/11

132

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/16/11

126

Won

Unatego

Chris Colone

pin

:57

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

1:57

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Pittsford

Brady Baron

dec

3-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

tf

4:35

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Candor

David Whatley

pin

:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

3:19

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

2:56

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

pin

:48

Owego Duals

12/21/11

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

1:18

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/11

120

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

1:12

Dual vs Greene

12/23/11

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

:33

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/28/11

120

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

1:17

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Huntington

Carlos Pereira

tf

15-0, 4:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

tf

15-0, 2:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Tripp

pin

1:23

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/07/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

3:06

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

1:03

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

:47

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

126

Won

Oneonta

Gilian Keown

pin

1:27

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

2:28

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

:45

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/27/12

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

6-2

1st

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Horseheads

Michael Ernst

tf

5:30

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

pin

1:26

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

tf

16-0, 4:28

STAC Championships

02/04/12

126

Won

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

8-4

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Liam Axton

pin

:52

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

126

Won

Lansing

Corey Dake

dec

5-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

10-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Dillon Gossatt

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Lost

Cheektowaga

Renaldo Roderiguez

dec

8-6 ot

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Ripley

Emory Rowe

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Lost

Brooklyn International

Abubokarr Sow

dec

6-4

6th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
24
5
11
1
0
0
210
15

2010-11

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/10

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

1:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/11

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

tf

2:53

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Ilion

Chris Welch

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Colonie

Jose Jose

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
23
0

2009-10

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/10

096

Won

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

2-1 ot

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

1:02

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

tf

4:00

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
14
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
6
70
23
34
6
1
0
687
21