ALEX MEYERS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

189

Won

Cazenovia

Cody Foster

tf

17-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Collin Way

pin

:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/08

189

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

pin

1:16

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/08

215

Won

Ilion

Zach Smith

pin

2:31

Dual vs Ilion

12/20/08

189

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

pin

:57

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

189

Won

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

9-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

189

Lost

Holland Patent

Dan Fruscella

dec

4-2

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/10/09

215

Won

Messina

R. Petrode

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

189

Won

Hudson Falls

Z. Haynes

pin

1:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

215

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

215

Won

Warrensburg

Logan Rock

dec

9-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

215

Won

Mohonasen

Tyler Kraus

dec

3-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/09

189

Won

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

pin

4:14

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/09

189

Won

Ballston Spa

Gavin Staulters

dec

8-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

189

Won

Chittenango

Kyle Schiedo

maj dec

14-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

189

Won

Oxford

Travis Frank

dec

3-1 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

189

Lost

Holland Patent

Dan Fruscella

pin

1:13

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

189

Won

Canastota

John Carver

dec

11-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/09

189

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/29/09

189

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

pin

:35

Dual vs Camden

01/31/09

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

215

Won

Phoenix

Anthony Gandino

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/09

189

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Sullivan

pin

2:38

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/09

189

Won

Poland

Bryan Sheppard

pin

:42

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

189

Won

Adirondack

Tim Stammers

maj dec

11-3

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

189

Won

Canastota

John Carver

dec

4-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

215

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

dec

9-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

215

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

215

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Lost

Southampton

Julius Anglikas

maj dec

18-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Won

Petrides

Pat Thornton

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Won

Gouverneur

Darren Fuller

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Won

Warrensburg

Logan Rock

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Lost

Southampton

Julius Anglikas

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

215

Won

Saranac

Tyler Leavine

dec

7-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
12
1
17
3
0
0
148
16

2007-08

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

189

Won

Cazenovia

Clancy Kemp

pin

4:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

Herkimer

Gabe Alberts

pin

:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

18-12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

maj dec

21-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/07

189

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/07

189

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Wheeler Brunschmid

dec

8-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/15/07

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Scheidrich

maj dec

14-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

15-12

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

tf

5:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

171

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chris Hovis

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

171

Won

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

7-5 ot

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

171

Won

Ballston Spa

Kevin Taormina

dec

6-4 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/07

189

Won

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/07

171

Lost

Spencerport

Justin Putt

pin

1:18

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

12/29/07

171

Won

Lancaster

Adam Bertucci

dec

2-1

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

12/29/07

171

Won

Athens

Rob Lesser

dec

11-4

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

12/29/07

171

Lost

Warsaw

Zak Griffith

pin

2:47

Teike/Bernabi Invitational

01/08/08

171

Won

Ilion

Richard Huyck

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Ilion

01/10/08

171

Won

Mohawk

George Kalkowsky

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/08

189

Won

Mohonasen

Tyler Kraus

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

189

Won

Massena

Jonathan Ashley

dec

6-5

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

189

Won

Hudson Falls

Barber

dec

6-5 ot

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

171

Lost

Beekmantown

Nephew

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

171

Won

Warrensburg

Hensler

pin

1:17

Warrensburg Duals

01/15/08

171

Won

Canastota

Ben Rinaulto

maj dec

20-8

Dual vs Canastota

01/19/08

171

Won

Little Falls

Scott Beers

pin

3:08

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

171

Won

Camden

Dan Spellicy

maj dec

12-4

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Wheeler Brunschmid

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

171

Lost

New Hartford

Marc Giordano

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/23/08

171

Won

Camden

Dan Spellicy

pin

5:46

Dual vs Camden

01/26/08

171

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

maj dec

18-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

171

Won

Indian River

George Devita

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

171

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/08

171

Won

Richfield Springs

fft

Dual vs Richfield Springs

02/12/08

171

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/16/08

171

Won

Cazenovia

Lee Namy

dec

14-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

171

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

10-8 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

171

Won

General Brown

Josh Dietterich

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

171

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Piarulli

pin

4:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

171

Lost

Adirondack

Patrick Prashaw

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

171

Won

General Brown

Josh Dietterich

dec

5-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
9
5
1
23
4
0
0
137
38

2006-07

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

171

Won

Oneida

Rick Rossi

pin

1:05

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/06

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

pin

3:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Corey Gerace

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

171

Won

Colonie

Jake Lindgren

pin

3:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Secor

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/06

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Hunter

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/06

171

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

pin

3:19

Dual vs Adirondack

12/22/06

171

Won

Whitesboro

Tom Zumpano

dec

9-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/28/06

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Scheidrich

maj dec

11-1

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

171

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Marshall Perry

pin

1:46

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Rees

pin

2:57

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

171

Lost

Cortland

Coty Cute

dec

5-3

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

171

Won

Indian River

George Devita

dec

6-0

Holland Patent Duals

01/02/07

171

Won

Camden

Cody Carney

tf

18-3

Dual vs Camden

01/04/07

171

Won

Cazenovia

Mitch Berry

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/09/07

171

Won

Ilion

Richard Huyck

pin

2:14

Dual vs Ilion

01/13/07

171

Won

Hudson Falls

J.Bucher

dec

2-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

171

Won

Mohanason

J.Holding

pin

2:14

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

189

Won

Albany Academy

B.Krakauer

dec

11-10

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/07

171

Won

Warrensburg

J.Hensler

pin

1:07

Warrensburg Duals

01/16/07

171

Won

Canastota

John Carver

dec

13-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/07

171

Won

Ilion

Richard Huyck

maj dec

17-4

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/20/07

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Zach Thomas

dec

9-3

Central New York Tournament

01/31/07

171

Won

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

dec

8-4

Dual vs Mohawk

02/03/07

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Zach Thomas

dec

4-3

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

171

Won

Ilion

Richard Huyck

maj dec

14-5

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

171

Won

Cooperstown

Andrew Konopka

pin

2:38

Center States League Tournament

02/10/07

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Chris Virgil

dec

12-5

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Dan Fruscella

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
9
1
13
0
0
0
103
21

2005-06

189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

171

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/11/06

189

Won

Canastota

Ben Rinaulto

dec

10-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/19/06

171

Won

Herkimer

Ian Wellington

dec

10-5

Dual vs Herkimer

01/26/06

171

Won

Camden

Logan Petrie

dec

7-4

Dual vs Camden

01/31/06

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

John Posson

dec

9-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/06

171

Won

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Mohawk

02/11/06

171

Lost

South Lewis

Mike McCanney

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
19
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
21
26
3
57
8
0
0
407
81