CAMERON COLE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

3:32

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

16-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:00

General Brown Duals

12/13/11

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

15-8

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/15/11

132

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

132

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

132

Won

Whitesboro

Kevin Koscinski

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

4:54

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Evan Burchhardt

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Mosely

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Queensbury

Dillon Deckert

dec

4-3 ot

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/12

138

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/12

132

Won

Delhi

Joe Brown

dec

5-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Won

Delhi

Joe Brown

dec

5-4

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

4-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

4:08

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/12

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

1-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

13-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

maj dec

15-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-0

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
7
0
11
1
0
0
84
66

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

125

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

18-5

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

5:20

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

12-7

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/10

125

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/10

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

2:03

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

125

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:50

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/10

119

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Mosely

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Won

Burnt Hills

Nolan Hale

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Watervliet

David Gleason

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

01/08/11

119

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

pin

1:12

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

119

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Gilligan

dec

8-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

119

Lost

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/11

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Cox

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/11

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/15/11

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

2:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

fft

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

119

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/11

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

dec

5-1

5th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:53

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

10-6

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
6
0
9
2
0
0
76
89

2009-10

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/10

119

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Won

Dryden

Gabe English

maj dec

12-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

13-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/10

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lowville

02/06/10

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

tf

4:06

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

1:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

fft

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
2
0
1
1
0
0
22
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
42
15
0
21
4
0
0
182
180