TREVOR HOFFMEIR

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/11/13

160

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

pin

:18

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

152

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

pin

:43

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

5:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

pin

1:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

3:06

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

4:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

1:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

2:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

dec

4-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Middletown

Brandon Patton-Gonzale

pin

1:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Calvert Hall

Austin Seivold

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

1:02

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/14

145

Won

Mepham

Matt Assael

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Lost

Sachem East

Jake Restrepo

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Won

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Won

Chaminade

Dan Jones

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Won

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

dec

1-0

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/15/14

145

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

1:17

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

145

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

dec

6-0

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Won

Medina

Ben Howell

pin

5:56

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Won

Hilton

Hobie Strassner

dec

10-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

145

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

pin

1:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

tf

16-0; 4:52

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

145

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

tf

16-0

Dual vs Hilton

02/01/14

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

pin

:56

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:21

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

1:31

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

5-1

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

:38

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

1:03

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Karl Weisner

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Lockport

Kirk Feeney

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Wantaugh

Matt Langan

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Rocky Point

Tommy Dutton

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

dec

6-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Port Jervis

Daniel DeCarlo

dec

6-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
22
1
11
3
0
0
189
26

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

3-1

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

pin

1:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

145

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

dec

2-0

Dual vs Lansing

12/08/12

145

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

1:30

Corning Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

pin

1:01

Corning Duals

12/08/12

145

Lost

Williamson

Billy Barnes

dec

3-0

Corning Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Bath-Haverling

Mitchell Buckley

pin

:39

Corning Duals

12/19/12

145

Won

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

dec

7-3

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/12

145

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

1:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

2:57

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

145

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

maj dec

9-0

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

145

Won

Dryden

Andrew Chambers

pin

:24

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

145

Won

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

maj dec

12-1

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

1:23

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Calvert Hall

Ian Park

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

dec

10-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

3:23

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

4-3

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

tf

15-0

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

tf

17-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Justin Rifenberg

maj dec

8-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Penfield

Ben Kleine

pin

:59

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

6-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

Vestal

John Case

pin

:42

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

3-0

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

:52

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

2:55

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

145

Won

Horseheads

Michael Ernst

tf

16-0, 4:49

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

:29

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Almaviva

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Malone

Jamiel Stapleton

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Sachem East

Jackson Mordente

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
16
4
8
1
0
0
150
21

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

David Wheat

maj dec

8-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

1:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

138

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Morse

pin

:31

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

pin

5:36

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

1:27

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

:58

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

maj dec

10-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Jordan Billet

pin

1:07

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Candor

Chris Hover

pin

1:24

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

pin

1:18

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Won

Ithaca

Adam Gifford

pin

1:23

Owego Duals

12/16/11

138

Lost

Pittsford

Justin Power

pin

2:30

Owego Duals

01/11/12

138

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

1:33

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/13/12

138

Lost

East Rochester

Sam Hauser

inj def

6th

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

3:34

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Mitchell

pin

1:05

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

8-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Evan Vershay

inj def

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

138

Won

Oxford

Bryan Simpson

tf

20-5, 2:15

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

pin

:53

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

138

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

3-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

138

Won

Waverly

Trevor Nocchi

pin

2:48

1st

IAC League Championship

02/10/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Jordan Billet

dec

5-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Newark Valley

Adam Corey

pin

:35

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Brentwood

Alexis Blanco

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Malone

Jamiel Stapleton

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Fox Lane

Tom Grippi

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
17
1
6
2
0
0
139
28

2010-11

130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

130

Won

Oswego

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

pin

:36

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

:34

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

8-2

Blue Devil Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
0

2009-10

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/22/10

112

Won

Skaneateles

RJ Beck

pin

Dual vs Skaneateles

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
97
21
58
6
26
7
0
0
505
75