LARRY KASMARCIK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

pin

1:23

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/11/13

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

3-0

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

tf

19-4

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

tf

19-2; 4:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

tf

19-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

5-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

1:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

inj def

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Irondequoit

Danny Southwell

pin

:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Victor

Dart Corwin

tf

18-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

:22

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/15/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

3:15

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

152

Lost

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

152

Won

Spencerport

Pat Chapman

pin

1:11

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

152

Won

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

dec

9-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

pin

3:37

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

152

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

15-8

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

152

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

:24

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

5-3

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

tf

19-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

5-1

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Corning

Chris Courtright

tf

17-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

1:37

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Deer Park

Zach Lugo

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Brandon Brusino

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

pin

:31

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
9
5
7
0
0
0
100
30

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

5-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

maj dec

20-9

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

2:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

dec

10-8

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

152

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

maj dec

18-6

Dual vs Lansing

12/08/12

160

Won

Corning

Henry Allen

pin

1:21

Corning Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Canandaigua

Mitchell Fisher

dec

6-1

Corning Duals

12/19/12

160

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

:48

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/12

170

Won

Candor

Joe O'Konsky

pin

1:08

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

170

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Anar Doski

pin

2:22

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

160

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

4:10

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

170

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

tf

21-4, 3:48

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

1:01

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Duanesburg

Clyn Kenyon

dec

4-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Calvert Hall

Aaron Sampson

dec

4-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

:54

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

maj dec

9-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/13

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

2-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

5-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

4-0

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

pin

1:39

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

tf

18-3

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

170

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

inj def

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

170

Lost

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

inj def

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
9
2
7
2
0
0
99
25

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Vince Ferrone

dec

5-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Candor

Jay Hover

pin

5:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Eric Snyder

pin

:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Binghamton

Nicholas Kovach

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

170

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

tf

4:00

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Peter Storelli

pin

1:01

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

9-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

3:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

6-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Trevor Corell

pin

1:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

170

Won

Unatego

Brandon Gavin

pin

3:10

Owego Duals

12/16/11

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Jake Johnson

tf

16-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Binghamton

Ben Capra

tf

21-5

Owego Duals

12/16/11

170

Won

Norwich

Anthony Vittelo

dec

5-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Candor

Jay Hover

pin

1:44

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

dec

5-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Ithaca

Ben Jung

pin

:59

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Won

Pittsford

Ryan VanSice

maj dec

14-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Charles Small

pin

4:05

Owego Duals

12/21/11

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/04/12

160

Won

Waverly

Dylan Gutierrez

dec

8-5

Dual vs Waverly

01/07/12

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

inj def

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Walton

Shane Hammond

pin

1;20

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Rondout Valley

Deven Baslock

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Duanesburg

Henry Holmes

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

160

Lost

Tioga

Christian Richter

inj def

2:30

Tioga Tri-Meet

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
10
3
7
1
0
0
104
27

2010-11

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dan Pultz

pin

1:38

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

5-1

Blue Devil Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
0

2009-10

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/22/10

135

Won

Skaneateles

Owen Sheppard

pin

2:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
18
30
10
22
4
0
0
324
82