STEVE FALLON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

195

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

tf

2:14

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Lost

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:51

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

4-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

195

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

maj dec

18-9

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

maj dec

17-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:38

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

220

Won

Mohawk

Blake Arcuri

pin

5:23

Dual vs Mohawk

12/28/11

195

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Adam Widener

pin

3:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

2:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

Horace Greeley

Billy Marino

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Fairport

Colton Kells

pin

2:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

9-4

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

195

Won

Ilion

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ilion

01/07/12

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

pin

1:56

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

pin

1:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

195

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

4-2 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Connor Cleveland

pin

:47

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/13/12

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

2:21

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

195

Won

Middletown

Tymare Armstrong

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/18/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

2:24

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

5:25

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:49

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

8-5

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

11-6

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

195

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

1:59

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
9
1
10
0
0
0
91
57

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

189

Lost

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

1:04

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Victor Sander

pin

:26

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Lost

Pittsford

Sam Richardson

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

pin

:46

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

pin

2:56

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Phoenix

Anthony Gandino

maj dec

15-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/19/11

189

Lost

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

pin

1:01

Dual vs Mohawk

01/29/11

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

2:25

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

189

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

189

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

2:23

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

189

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

2:45

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

:30

6th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

5-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Mohawk

Vincent Fresco

pin

:14

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

2:56

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
7
0
1
0
0
0
46
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
16
1
11
0
0
0
137
93