DREW DYER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

132

Won

Homer

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

2-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/14

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/23/14

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/25/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
0
0
0
3
6
0
0
46
0

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

120

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

1:18

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

3:59

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:33

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

10-8

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Cortland Duals

11/28/12

120

Won

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

3:22

Dual vs Liverpool

12/01/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

9-7

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

2:21

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

5:47

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

3:46

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:57

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

7-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/12

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Xiaodi Chen

tf

2:42

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

1:44

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

1:28

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

8-6

Camden Classic

12/19/12

113

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

2:50

Dual vs Central Square

01/02/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/05/13

113

Won

Fulton

Donald Hagan

pin

:45

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Institute of Technology

Quinton Gatherings

pin

:46

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Onondaga

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Liverpool

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

12-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

2:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/19/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

13-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

3:56

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

1:53

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/02/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

5:15

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
18
0
8
4
0
0
158
37

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

maj dec

12-0

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

:48

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob White

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

tf

16-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/11

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

1:20

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/11

106

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

1:48

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

pin

2:14

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/11

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

9-6

Dual vs Central Square

12/28/11

099

Won

Spencerport

Mike Cenzi

pin

1:01

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Lancaster

Tyler Hartinger

pin

5:59

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Spencerport

Jonathan Haas

pin

:45

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Johnson City

Isiah Colgan

dec

5-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

14-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

:20

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

3-2

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/12

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

inj def

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

1:30

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/12

099

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-0

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

1:18

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

2:06

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
11
2
5
2
0
0
105
50

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

maj dec

12-1

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:56

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Lost

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

9-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

2:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

9-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/23/10

096

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:29

Camden Duals

12/23/10

096

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Haarman

pin

:44

Camden Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

1:13

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Peru

Tanner Phillips

dec

11-4

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/11

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

pin

2:31

Dual vs Liverpool

01/06/11

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/11

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

maj dec

11-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:34

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:09

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

2:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

14-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:43

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/11

096

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

1:40

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/28/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

9-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/11

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Austin Feltrinelli

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

8-4

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dylan Letcher

pin

3:02

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

10-2

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

pin

3:17

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
10
0
6
6
0
0
116
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
38
39
2
22
18
0
0
425
147