NATE LONG

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

145

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

12-9

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Onondaga

Daniel Reddick

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

8-2

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

7-2

Chittenango Duals

12/10/13

145

Won

Phoenix

Billy Ostrander

dec

8-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/12/13

145

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

7-4

Dual vs Hannibal

12/14/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

dec

11-4

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Onondaga

Kevin Krause

pin

3:43

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

2:49

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/13

145

Won

Irondequoit

Patrick Looby

pin

4:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

4:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Fairport

Owen Lawther

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Devlin White

pin

4:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

1:40

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:21

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Geneva

Ryan Daucher

pin

3:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

3:59

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/11/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

1:50

Central New York Tournament

01/16/14

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

1-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

13-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/14

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

6-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

fft

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

152

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/08/14

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

1:13

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
8
0
6
3
0
0
84
51

2012-13

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

6:36 ot

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

10-3

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

12-10

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

pin

1:44

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/12

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

pin

1:23

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Fruce

pin

4:04

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

8-4

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

3-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

132

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/15/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

5:13

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

11-8

Dual vs Hannibal

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

pin

1:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

pin

2:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Guilderland

Joe Fazzone

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

14-13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fairport

Dylan Hitchcock

dec

10-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

8-1

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Zambito

pin

2:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

132

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

9-7

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/12/13

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:20

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/16/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

12-6

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/13

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/26/13

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

5-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

7-2

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Max Miller

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

12-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

13-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

3-2

6th

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
3
0
11
4
0
0
75
77

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

maj dec

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Homer

Norm DeWitt

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Lost

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

dec

ot

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

3:31

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

12-3

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

2:42

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

160

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Carter

maj dec

12-1

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

5:27

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/07/11

170

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan OHerien

pin

4:40

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/10/11

120

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

3-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

5-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

6-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

2-0

4th

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

9-4

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/22/11

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

5:45

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/11

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Mapley

tf

23-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

1:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Fulton

Alex Vanderhaden

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

pin

5:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Mike Nadler

pin

2:52

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Guilderland

Matt Jones

pin

2:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Fulton

Wilmer Jiminez

dec

8-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

1:36

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/07/12

120

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

3:08

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

pin

1:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

9-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Red Creek

Brandon Snyder

pin

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

inj def

Dual vs Homer

01/18/12

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

2:29

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/18/12

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

pin

5:01

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/20/12

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

4:44

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/12

120

Lost

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

8-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

16-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

6-0

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

tf

16-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

maj dec

12-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
23
10
1
6
1
1
0
95
100

2010-11

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Red Creek

Joe Santini

pin

1:22

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

tf

17-0

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

5:09

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/10/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/10

112

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

1:40

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

tf

5:23

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

160

Won

Onondaga

Colton Donath

pin

1:33

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:56

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

3:40

Tiger Duals

12/21/10

112

Lost

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Herkimer

12/29/10

103

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/29/10

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/10

152

Won

Auburn

Brandon Fromel

pin

1:57

Dual vs Auburn

01/06/11

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:32

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/06/11

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Karmis

inj def

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/08/11

103

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

4-2

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

103

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

3:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

103

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

pin

3:55

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

103

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

11-0

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

9-3

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/19/11

112

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/11

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/11

103

Won

Skaneateles

Bradley Ditch

pin

1:46

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/05/11

103

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

3:27

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

dec

12-10

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
10
0
2
6
1
0
108
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
64
31
1
25
14
2
0
362
268