TRISTAN PHILLIPS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

145

Won

Indian River

William Eichner

dec

8-7

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/13

138

Lost

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

pin

5:59

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

:27

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:40

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

5:13

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

5:02

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

:56

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

:52

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

dec

8-7

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Breen

pin

2:47

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

8-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Geneva

Devin Colliard

dec

8-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

5-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/14

145

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

5:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/21/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/23/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

6-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

3:30

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

5:04

Dual vs Lowville

02/08/14

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:00

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

pin

2:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
11
0
3
1
0
0
81
67

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

138

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

5:00

Dual vs Indian River

12/08/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

1:18

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:47

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex D'Uva

pin

1:07

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

138

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

11-10

Dual vs Watertown

01/03/13

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:14

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

132

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

5:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:40

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Mexico

Cody Woolson

maj dec

17-5

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

maj dec

11-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

4:39

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

17-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

9-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

24-12`

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

2:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

pin

2:47

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Devin Budd

pin

1:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

5:31

5th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

3:08

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

2:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

inj def

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

2:40

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

2:51

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Mount Markham

John Weir

pin

2:34

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

4-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

12-7

5th

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
10
0
4
0
1
0
79
92

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

pin

2:56

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

:29

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

132

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

dec

10-7

Dual vs Carthage

12/10/11

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:13

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

2:45

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

dec

15-9

General Brown Duals

12/15/11

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:05

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/11

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/11

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/12

126

Lost

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:08

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

pin

2:37

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

tf

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

pin

1:54

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Matt Carter

pin

1:38

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

4:06

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/12

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

4:29

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Roberts

dec

6-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Michaela Watts

pin

:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

1:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Faherty

pin

3:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

2:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Anderson

dec

Dual vs Indian River

02/04/12

126

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

dec

9-7

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:33

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Beaver River

Corbin Pominville

fft

6th

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

7-1

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
23
2
0
3
3
0
0
39
126

2010-11

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

119

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

maj dec

14-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

119

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

119

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

pin

3:03

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

1:25

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

:27

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/11

112

Lost

Watertown

Christopher Williams

pin

4:39

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Chenango Valley

Jeremy Moyer

pin

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

112

Lost

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

maj dec

13-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

pin

2:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/11

119

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:17

Dual vs Carthage

02/05/11

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

dec

10-9

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
10
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
66
26
0
10
5
1
0
223
335