THOMAS GITLIN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Eric Zeng

pin

2:55

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Baker

dec

7-3

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Bordeau

dec

5-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Won

Indian River

James Machado

pin

:39

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

7-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Collin Clark

pin

1:04

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/06/12

220

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

2:51

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

9-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

220

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

1:56

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

tf

20-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

4:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Lyons

Andrew Cook

tf

17-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

8-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

182

Won

Mohawk

Cody Keeler

pin

3:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

182

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

2:23

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

maj dec

14-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Watertown

Josh Fuller

pin

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

220

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

10-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Victor

Ben Klei

dec

7-6

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

pin

3:06

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

4:44

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

2:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

8-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

2:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

2-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

3:36

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

maj dec

20-10

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

dec

9-6

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

3-1 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
16
1
10
6
0
0
168
38

2011-12

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

195

Lost

Saranac

Ben Perry

pin

5:06

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

195

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Baker

dec

6-3

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

195

Lost

Massena

Jeremy Malone

dec

4-0

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

195

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

2:36

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/11

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:07

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/11

195

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/17/11

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/11

195

Won

Averill Park

Mark Cardinoza

pin

3:22

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Amsterdam

Ken Garcia

pin

5:17

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Watervliet

Emory Peavey

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

3:31

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Wayne Gates

pin

4:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

pin

4:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

2:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

3:53

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

5-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

dec

4-1

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

inj def

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

3-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/21/12

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

5:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/24/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

New Hartford

Josh Shipley

maj dec

12-4

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

7-1

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Loope

dec

8-5

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

New Hartford

Josh Shipley

dec

4-2

5th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

pin

5:17

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
12
0
7
6
0
0
130
75

2010-11

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/10

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

1:41

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/10

189

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

5:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Hilton

Al Liberi

pin

:13

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

4:54

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Wayne

Joe Amidon

pin

1:12

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

6-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/11/11

189

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

dec

9-8

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/20/11

189

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

dec

5-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/11

189

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

189

Lost

Fulton

Nick Muckey

pin

3:32

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

12-6

Class A Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
15
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
45
28
1
17
15
0
0
316
184