NICHOLAS TOUTANT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

2:44

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/13

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

13-2

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Colonie

Anthony Lattimer

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

Division

Francis Alexander

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

3:35

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Saranac

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Ravena

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Lattimer

tf

17-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

inj def

3:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Huntington

Corey Jamison

dec

1-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/31/13

126

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

1:33

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Little Falls

Dan Morgan

pin

1:23

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

2:17

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

126

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

132

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:53

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

:40

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

3:33

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Tom Lanice

maj dec

13-2

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:56

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/14

132

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

5-0 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:47

Dual vs South Lewis

02/01/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

:28

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

pin

:49

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

126

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

1-0 rideout

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Cole Murphy

pin

1:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

East Meadow

Adam Smith

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

DaMani Burns

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
16
3
12
6
1
0
193
24

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

2-0

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

1:45

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

132

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

1:21

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

132

Won

Warrensburg

Denver Berry

dec

5-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

132

Won

Beekmantown

John Grazione

maj dec

11-2

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

:52

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/06/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

3:43

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

:56

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

6-5

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

5:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

132

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

15-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Widger

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

6-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

132

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

:20

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

2-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

4:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

13-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

3:40

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Carthage

Quentin Lamb

pin

:32

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Victor

Dylan Therios

pin

1:19

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:17

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

126

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Vito Coloia

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

10-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

10-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

3:16

1st

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Auburn

Stephan Richards

pin

:50

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

9-1

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

tf

5:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Shoreham Wading River

TJ Fabian

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
19
3
14
3
0
0
195
24

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

inj def

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

106

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Hayden LaRock

pin

1:21

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

0:56

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/11

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/11

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/17/11

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

4-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

106

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/11

106

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

pin

5:02

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

3:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

:59

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

7-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob White

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

4-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

1:24

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

14-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

tf

16-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

:47

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:15

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/21/12

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

6-5 rideout

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

3:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

6-3

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

5:42

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
14
1
11
9
1
0
186
9

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Noble, ME

Bill Gagner

dec

4-0

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

:31

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

3:50

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

:31

Saranac Early Bird

12/15/10

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/18/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

4:50

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

3:51

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

1-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

5:52

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Colonie

Tom Walsh

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/06/11

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/11

103

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

maj dec

9-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

4-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

Wayne

Tyler Gross

dec

4-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/11/11

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/13/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

3:32

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/15/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/11

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/11

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

10-8

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

096

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:38

Dual vs South Lewis

01/29/11

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1;36

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

5-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

7-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

2-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

2-1

4th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

1:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
7
16
0
13
9
0
0
190
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
151
26
65
7
50
27
2
0
764
79