TYLER FIELD
Tyler Field

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Burke

pin

1:45

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/07/13

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

maj dec

16-5

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

1:47

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

tf

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Ballinger

pin

3;32

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

inj def

2:39

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

132

Won

Institute of Technology

Jamiere Day

pin

:34

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/14/13

132

Won

Liverpool

Devin Delia

pin

1:08

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

:31

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

1:04

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

4-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/31/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

pin

3:32

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

10-5

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Fulton

AJ Yablonski

pin

2:49

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

2:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

15-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

:34

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick O'Neill

pin

1:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Institute of Technology

Naseem Fielder

pin

3:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

3:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

3:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

7-1

Dual vs Port Byron

02/01/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Institute of Technology

Naseem Fielder

pin

3:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

2:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/14

132

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

3:01

Dual vs Oswego

02/08/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

4-1

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

2:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

14-11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

maj dec

15-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
21
1
11
2
1
0
186
23

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

2:20

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

1:22

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

maj dec

11-0

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

3:11

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

tf

4:14

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-4

Dual vs Port Byron

12/08/12

126

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

8-2

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

1:19

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

:38

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

12-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

2:57

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/15/12

126

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

pin

3:31

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

126

Won

Midlakes

Jeshuran Eldridge

pin

2:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/12

126

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/02/13

132

Won

Tully

Brendan Rahrle

pin

3:46

Dual vs Tully

01/05/13

126

Won

Institute of Technology

Royston Melville

pin

4:34

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Fulton

Mickey Noble

pin

1:52

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

9-7

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

10-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/13

132

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/12/13

126

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

5-4

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

2:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

132

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/13

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

2-0

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/26/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

12-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

3:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

1:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

5:46

1st

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

1:01

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

:43

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

4:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

8-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
20
1
14
1
0
0
179
9

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

12-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:31

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

2:58

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

3:01

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/10/11

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

8-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:36

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

6-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

7-5

4th

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

126

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Aaron Banks

pin

1:04

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/17/11

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

:32

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Port Byron

Trevor O'Connor

pin

3:09

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

maj dec

16-2

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/11

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Tully

12/22/11

126

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

9-8

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/04/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

3:21

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/07/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

DQ

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

126

Won

Institute of Technology

Colin Hunter

pin

1:40

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/14/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

5-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

3:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/12

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

7-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/25/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Cameron Hoke

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/12

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

inj def

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

3:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

7-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

2:28

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

3:13

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

6-5

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

12-9

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
15
0
12
1
2
1
154
27

2010-11

8th Grader, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Red Creek

Taylor Crawford

tf

3:48

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

119

Lost

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

maj dec

14-4

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

maj dec

8-0

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

5:45

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Whitney Point

Logan Poklemba

pin

1:00

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

maj dec

14-3

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

maj dec

14-5

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

tf

5:23

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Lost

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

3:48

Tiger Duals

12/21/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

dec

12-0

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/04/11

125

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/08/11

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Dylan McAndrew

pin

:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

8-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

1:10

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

6-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

13-3

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

119

Won

Lafayette

Daniel Prince

pin

1:50

Dual vs Lafayette

01/13/11

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/15/11

119

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/11

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Matt McGarry

pin

2:15

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/11

119

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Tully

01/29/11

119

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

maj dec

14-5

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

125

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

dec

4-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/05/11

125

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

pin

2:20

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:36

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

:51

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

8-6 ot

4th

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
7
2
6
1
0
0
78
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
32
63
4
43
5
3
1
597
118