JUSTIN BONNEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/07/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

5-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

tf

18-2; 4:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

8-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/31/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

8-2

6th

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

3:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

152

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

dec

6-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:45

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/14

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

maj dec

15-2

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

5-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/14

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

dec

6-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/08/14

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

dec

3-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

9-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

inj def

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

2:46

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
1
1
8
1
1
0
50
42

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

maj dec

8-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Herkimer

Austin Fuller

pin

:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Chad Loomis

pin

:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Roberts

pin

1:08

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

tf

19-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

138

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

1:12

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

14-0

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

1:21

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

7-2

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Gouverneur

Christian Gullen

pin

2:39

Valley Duals

12/13/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

James Thompson

pin

2:28

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/12

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

2:29

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

5:15

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

:28

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

Levittown

Francis Alexander

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

8-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/12/13

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

3:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

tf

19-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

5:25

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

4:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

2:40

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

5:19

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

6-4

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

4-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

6-2

4th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

:24

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
13
0
8
0
0
0
104
67

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

8-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

6-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

4:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

126

Lost

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

126

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

18-6

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

8-3

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

1:38

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

maj dec

15-2

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

13-2

Valley Duals

12/14/11

126

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

5-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/06/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Lost

Saugherties

Mike Yeager

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

tf

15-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

126

Lost

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

3-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:16

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tobi Leahey

pin

3:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

5:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

126

Won

Carthage

Quentin Lamb

pin

2:56

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

2:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Corbin Pominville

pin

4:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

4:35

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

2:30

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
22
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
101

2010-11

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

2:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Smith

pin

3:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Chris Biviano

dec

7-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

4:20

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

103

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

dec

6th

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

112

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Colonie

Tom Walsh

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Dolgeville

Josh Gross

pin

3:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

5:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

5:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:19

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

103

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

pin

5:00

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

5-0

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

3:54

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

pin

1:43

5th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

103

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:32

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/11

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

:41

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

3:24

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

2:25

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Little Falls

Zach Messina

pin

4:54

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

5-3

4th

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
9
0
1
10
0
0
118
104

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
69
27
1
18
12
1
0
305
314