JARED WILLIAMS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/07/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

4:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

10-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

1:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

2-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/31/13

138

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Zane Atchie

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

5:02

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

inj def

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

11-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

pin

4:52

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ben Priestly

pin

3:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

maj dec

13-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

3:14

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/14

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/11/14

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

5-2

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/14

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

8-7

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

9-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

7-5

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

pin

1:01

Spartan Duals

01/21/14

138

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/23/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

1:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:30

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/14

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

maj dec

13-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:37

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

pin

2:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

4:50

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
18
0
14
3
0
0
174
32

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

11-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

3:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

132

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

pin

2:30

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

3:11

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

16-9

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

9-6

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

pin

1:38

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/13/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex D'Uva

pin

:30

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/12

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

3:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Lost

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

dec

13-11

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Lost

Massena

Landon Laughlin

pin

:15

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

132

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

3-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

126

Won

Elmira

Josh Wandel

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Unatego

Hunter Howard

pin

2:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Saugherties

John Lerczak

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

2:18

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/17/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:17

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

2:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

6-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Mount Markham

John Weir

pin

1:11

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:19

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

3-0

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

6-2

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

3:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
11
0
5
2
0
0
94
81

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

3:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

14-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

120

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

tf

5:30

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

120

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

3:54

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

2:30

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:37

Valley Duals

12/14/11

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

1:48

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/11

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

2:22

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

1:26

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

120

Lost

Levittown

Francis Alexander

maj dec

15-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

2:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/18/12

120

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Anderson

pin

3:57

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

General Brown

Kyle Matejcik

pin

4:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

5:21

Dual vs Carthage

02/01/12

120

Won

General Brown

Kyle Matejcik

pin

3:21

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

2:57

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

3:13

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

4-0

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
8
0
0
1
0
0
54
94

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Colonie

Greg Joslan

pin

3:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Johnstown

Nathan Hart

pin

3:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Burnt Hills

Phil Curry

pin

:56

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

3:24

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

096

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

2:47

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

pin

2:26

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Levittown

Art Bain

pin

4:43

6th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/20/11

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/05/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:10

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:14

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

2:36

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:30

5th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
2
0
0
7
0
0
54
82

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
56
39
0
19
13
0
0
376
289