CODY SIMMONS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

4-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/14/13

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

11-10

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/19/13

138

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

3-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/13

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

3-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Central Valley

Andrew Coffin

dec

6-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

10-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:10

Lewis County Duals

01/14/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Lewis

02/08/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

1-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

tf

16-0; 3:21

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
1
1
3
0
0
0
20
31

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

4:17

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

1:31

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:14

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

5:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

138

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

tf

15-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

3:20

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/28/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

3:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

6-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

dec

12-6

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

3:10

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

dec

2-0

Lewis County Duals

01/02/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

5:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/05/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

4:12

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Watervliet

David Gleason

dec

7-6

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

dec

8-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/13

132

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

4-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

inj def

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
4
2
8
0
0
0
59
64

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/08/11

126

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:15

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/11

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

14-5

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

5-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/12

126

Lost

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

dec

9-2

Dual vs Watertown

02/04/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

3:50

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

maj dec

9-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

7-1

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:29

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
1
0
3
1
0
0
22
44

2010-11

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:28

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

4:20

6th

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

maj dec

14-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

tf

19-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

5:20

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

5:06

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/15/10

125

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/10

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

3:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

inj def

:50

North Country Invitational

01/22/11

125

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
9
0
0
2
0
0
0
7
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
41
6
3
16
1
0
0
108
190