ADAM HUTCHINSON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

7-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Drew Heater

dec

7-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

3-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

8-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

4:08

6th

Camden Classic

12/22/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

11-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

tf

20-3

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:38

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

:28

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

3-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

13-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

5:00

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

3:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

tf

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-6

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

9-4

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
1
3
17
5
0
0
104
64

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

2:26

Chenango Valley Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Pittsford

Aleksei Cartagena

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

:36

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:46

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:40

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:46

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

13-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

4:47

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

11-7

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

8-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

3:31

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

4:23

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-1

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

1:30

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

3:47

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
9
0
5
1
0
0
75
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
32
10
3
22
6
0
0
179
147