CODY MODLIN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

138

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

2-0 ot

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/13

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

maj dec

11-2

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Gates-Chili

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Rondeau

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

tf

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

dec

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Averill Park

Don Nalley

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

dec

7-3 ot

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

8-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

2:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/14

132

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

3-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

132

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

3:20

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

9-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

tf

16-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

5:51

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

maj dec

8-0

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

132

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

maj dec

21-9

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/14

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Lost

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

2:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
3
0
5
3
0
0
52
58

2012-13

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

pin

1:27

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

6-5 ot

Camden Classic

12/22/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

6-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

1-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

tf

17-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/12/13

126

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

3:25

Spartan Duals

01/19/13

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

126

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beaver River

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
35

2011-12

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

maj dec

12-3

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

113

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

pin

:48

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

3:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

6-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

dec

8-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

113

Lost

East Rochester

Jeff Olena

pin

2:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Pittsford

Joe Guarino

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Edwards

dec

8-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

3:55

Dual vs South Lewis

02/04/12

113

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

3:27

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
1
0
5
4
0
0
47
39

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:56

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Chris Toomey

pin

3:50

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:19

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

3:16

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

maj dec

10-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Watertown

Jon Wells

pin

3:17

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

1:33

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

4:05

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Deion Harris

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

096

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

pin

1:10

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:34

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Hilton

Aaron Langley

dec

8-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

1:16

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

096

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:18

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:17

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Watertown

Jon Wells

pin

1:32

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

5:33

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

2:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:05

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

13-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

tf

4:15

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
23
2
0
2
7
0
0
61
129

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
56
6
0
12
14
0
0
160
261