HOLDEN PELTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

138

Won

Spencerport

Brandon DiNatale

pin

5:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

8-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

8-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

5:26

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

8-3

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Perry

Noah Wilson

pin

1:25

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Livonia

Matthew Hyde

pin

:57

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Gates-Chili

TyRiq Ely

pin

1:14

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Rizzo

pin

4:34

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Charlie Wilkinson

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tom Peabody

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Peru

Jay Oakes

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

2:38

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

3-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Martin Rivera

pin

:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

12-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

1:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/14

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

3-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

138

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

138

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:26

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

dec

3-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

8-4

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

7-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/25/14

132

Won

Liverpool

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

2:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

9-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/14

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

2-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

1:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

:38

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

4-2 ot

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
6
21
0
16
6
0
0
212
24

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

11-3

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

maj dec

10-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

:43

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

138

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

7-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

fft

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

1:08

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Ballston Spa

James McDonough

inj def

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

dec

6-5

Camden Classic

12/22/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

tf

16-0

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

tf

18-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

4-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:14

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

pin

5:07

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

maj dec

10-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/12/13

132

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

:56

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Victor

Steve Hetelekides

pin

1:09

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Mexico

Cody Woolson

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

132

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

2:31

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

11-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

maj dec

13-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

7-4

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

12-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

3:57

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
13
2
8
4
1
0
145
27

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

10-4

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:28

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

1:07

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

:22

Andersen Tournament

12/10/11

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

dec

7-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Schiess

pin

:51

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

113

Lost

Horace Greeley

Kirby Atlas

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

1:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

2:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

9-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

:35

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Liverpool

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:05

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

2:22

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:58

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

8-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

3:42

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

7-5

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

113

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

DQ

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

7-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

2:34

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:43

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:26

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

3:48

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

3:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

11-7

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
15
0
2
8
0
1
151
47

2010-11

7th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

pin

3:53

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

103

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

2:47

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

103

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Allen

pin

:44

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

2:12

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

pin

2:59

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

10-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

103

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

maj dec

11-1

5th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Grzeskowiak

pin

1:39

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Fairport

James Aaro

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

1:19

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

1:03

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

103

Won

Wayne

Tyler Gross

dec

4-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

9-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

pin

:54

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

5-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

103

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-6

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

103

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Lost

Phoenix

Laken Cook

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

9-7

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

10-8

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

inj def

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

inj def

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

inj def

6th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
9
0
8
9
0
0
134
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
40
58
2
34
27
1
1
642
156