DANNY CLEVELAND

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

145

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Burnett

pin

2:46

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Guilderland

Ben Moon

dec

4-1

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

8-4

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Little Falls

Cade Towery

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Ilion

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/09

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/12/09

145

Won

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

dec

6-2

1st

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Becker

dec

10-7

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

12-5

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/17/09

152

Lost

BGAH

Darren Terpstra

pin

2:42

Dual vs BGAH

12/22/09

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

8-4

Dual vs Canastota

01/02/10

145

Won

East Islip

Matt Wilson

pin

1:12

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/02/10

145

Won

Walton

Dustin VanValkenburg

pin

3:11

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/02/10

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Josh Lyle

dec

3-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/02/10

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

dec

7-1

2nd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/06/10

160

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

pin

3:29

Dual vs Camden

01/09/10

145

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Sawyer Elthorp

pin

1:00

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

4-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

pin

1:50

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

pin

:32

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

6-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/12/10

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

pin

3:37

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/10

152

Won

Norwich

Damian Marvin

pin

1:15

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

5-1

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

pin

1:34

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

dec

10-8

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

145

Won

Adirondack

Damian Clark

pin

:11

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

1:15

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

inj def

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

tf

6:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

maj dec

11-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
13
0
13
2
1
0
136
27

2008-09

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

145

Won

Ilion

Jesse Marlowe

pin

:45

Valley Duals

12/06/08

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

inj def

Valley Duals

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

2007-08

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wile

pin

1:23

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/07

135

Won

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/05/07

135

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Kessler

dec

7-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/07

135

Won

Little Falls

Alex Peruzzi

pin

:48

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

pin

5:47

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

135

Lost

Carthage

Jon Soukup

pin

4:57

2nd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

pin

1:07

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/07

135

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

pin

1:55

Dual vs Ilion

12/29/07

135

Lost

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

140

Lost

Watervliet

Joe Still

pin

2:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

9-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Fowler

Richard Barbosa

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Wayne

Jeff Marianetti

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Barnes

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Roderick

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Holland Patent

Shane Wilson

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Quirello

pin

2:31

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

135

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

dec

2-0

4th

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/05/08

135

Lost

Vestal

Nick Reyes

dec

11-5

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/08/08

135

Lost

Canastota

Nate Hopkins

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/15/08

135

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Grogan

pin

:29

Dual vs Herkimer

01/17/08

140

Won

BGAH

Mark Buchanon

pin

5:41

Dual vs BGAH

01/19/08

135

Lost

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

dec

7-5

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

135

Won

New Hartford

Mike Vedette

pin

2:04

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

135

Lost

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

pin

4:26

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

135

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tim Ross

pin

1:32

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/29/08

140

Won

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

dec

11-4

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/08

140

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

3:24

Dual vs New Hartford

02/09/08

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

tf

5:55

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

140

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Barse

dec

2-1

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

140

Won

Canastota

Brian Brodfuehrer

dec

8-2

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

140

Won

Adirondack

Joel Bailey

dec

6-4 ot

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

dec

10-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

dec

9-3

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
14
1
8
1
0
0
120
58

2006-07

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/06

140

Won

Cooperstown

Sara Ruggiero

pin

:47

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/09/06

140

Lost

Herkimer

PJ Senatore

pin

5:32

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/12/06

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Joey VanDee

pin

1:59

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/15/06

140

Won

Oneonta

Tom Emilio

pin

1:31

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/06

140

Won

Ilion

Michael Squire

tf

20-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/06/07

140

Lost

Gouverneur

David Perrigo

pin

Sherburne-Earlville Holiday Classic

01/06/07

140

Won

Homer

Sean Sweeney

pin

3rd

Sherburne-Earlville Holiday Classic

01/09/07

140

Lost

Canastota

Sean Wilkinson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/16/07

140

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

3:00

Dual vs Mohawk

01/25/07

140

Lost

Greene

Mitch Brower

pin

4:58

Dual vs Greene

01/26/07

140

Lost

Herkimer

PJ Senatore

pin

5:56

Dual vs Herkimer

01/30/07

145

Lost

Adirondack

Patrick Prashaw

pin

3:59

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/07

140

Won

Little Falls

Charles Fetterly

pin

1:29

Dual vs Little Falls

02/06/07

140

Won

Dolgeville

Alex Marshall

pin

5:03

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/08/07

140

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Todd Wilcox

dec

6-2

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/10/07

140

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Noonan

dec

7-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

140

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Milliken

pin

3:44

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
6
1
1
0
0
0
44
48

2005-06

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/05

135

Won

Hannibal

Adam Watson

pin

1:25

Oneida Quad Meet

12/03/05

135

Won

Oneida

Chris Hopkins

dec

Oneida Quad Meet

12/03/05

135

Won

Utica Notre Dame

Thomas Luley

dec

Oneida Quad Meet

12/06/05

135

Won

Ilion

Jared Hoffman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Ilion

01/04/06

135

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/04/06

135

Won

Herkimer

Vinny Maida

pin

4:28

Dual vs Herkimer

01/07/06

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/07/06

135

Won

Homer

Ben Chase

pin

3:44

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/07/06

135

Won

Onondaga

Sean Kaminski

dec

13-10

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/07/06

135

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

maj dec

25-13

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/12/06

135

Lost

Dolgeville

Nick Hopson

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/31/06

135

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Blake Shields

dec

12-9

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/02/06

135

Lost

Adirondack

Martin Smallidge

pin

3:06

Dual vs Adirondack

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
3
4
0
4
2
0
0
49
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
34
38
2
26
5
1
0
355
151