JOE NASONI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

7-1

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

195

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

:13

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

1:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

:35

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

:16

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

220

Won

West Genesee

Keisean Canery

pin

1:33

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/13

195

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jordan McCormick

pin

:19

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:19

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

General Brown

Dylan Bice

pin

:14

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

pin

1:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Skyler Tuper

pin

1:22

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

195

Won

Mattituck

Frank Sierra

pin

:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

195

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Averill Park

Shawn Latham

pin

:15

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Peru

Riley Sartwell

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Wayne

Adam Badura

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

1:34

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Oswego

Austin Piazza

pin

:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

pin

2:51

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

220

Won

Liverpool

Ron Wilson

dec

8-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Batavia

Jayvon Cherry

pin

1:13

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

David Sayre

pin

:43

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jarrett Muniente

pin

:32

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Brockport

Damon Beaver

pin

1:06

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

220

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

4-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

1:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

220

Won

Central Valley

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

220

Won

Auburn

Corey Swan

pin

1:12

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

:29

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

pin

1:42

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Auburn

Corey Swan

pin

:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

5:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

David Sayre

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Liverpool

Ron Wilson

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Lost

Saugherties

James Bethel

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Lost

Colonie

Wayne Burt

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
35
0
5
3
0
0
243
15

2012-13

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

195

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/01/12

195

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

4-1

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Amsterdam

Ken Garcia

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Massena

Jeremy Malone

pin

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/12

220

Won

Homer

Shawn McGrath

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Justin Pratt

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

3:36

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/12

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

tf

15-0

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

195

Won

Phoenix

Mike Mironti

pin

1:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

195

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

195

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Giruzzi

pin

:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

pin

:37

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/12

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

tf

17-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:38

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

195

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Wayne

Dequan Brooks

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Penfield

Edward Voica

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Lasalle

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Amsterdam

Christian Lopez

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:57

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

3:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

5:20

Dual vs Central Square

01/19/13

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

195

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

:43

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

195

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

3-2

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

West Genesee

Caleb Blasczienski

pin

:58

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Dalton Nyumah

pin

1:32

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

1:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

5:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

13-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Dalton Nyumah

pin

1:48

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
3
27
2
3
9
0
0
236
12

2011-12

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

182

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

1:43

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

9-7

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob Pfluke

pin

:38

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

3:43

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Windsor

Luke Zakrajsek

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

:19

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

182

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Justin Pratt

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

pin

1:00

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:19

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

182

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

1:57

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/11

182

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

9-4

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

pin

:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Averill Park

Mark Cardinoza

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

4:28

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

12-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

1:17

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

5:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

1:02

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

3-1

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/01/12

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

pin

:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

182

Lost

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

:17

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

6-1

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

4:25

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

3:22

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
19
0
10
3
0
0
164
45

2010-11

Freshman, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

2:45

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

171

Won

Clifton Fine

Everett Dowling

pin

4:20

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

8-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

pin

1:28

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

171

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

2:51

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

pin

2:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/22/10

171

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

1:13

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Colonie

Joe Snell

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Johnstown

Austin Manchester

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Camden

Joshua Reed

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

171

Won

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

pin

1:26

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

dec

5-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

2:52

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Lost

Hilton

Harold Jurgens

dec

9-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

7-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Holzapfel

pin

3:30

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

1:04

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

4:22

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/11

171

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

1:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

171

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

pin

1:38

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

171

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

171

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

9-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

pin

2:49

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

dec

5-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

3-2

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Rich Osborne

pin

1:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
15
0
5
0
0
0
106
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
136
36
96
2
23
15
0
0
749
160