JERRETT NORTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

pin

1:13

Dual vs Liverpool

12/07/13

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

9-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Spencerport

Chris Cotton

pin

:14

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

4:26

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

4:35

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:27

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/13

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

17-13

Dual vs West Genesee

12/27/13

170

Lost

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

9-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

2:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Victor

JJ Matthews

pin

:13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

1:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Victor

Kyle Collins

pin

3:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

:43

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

4:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

3:54

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Homer

Drew Becker

pin

:18

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

3:50

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

:43

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dq

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

10-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/14

160

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:11

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

:14

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zachary Berg

pin

:11

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

:40

Hannibal Duals

01/23/14

170

Won

Oswego

Collin Dryden

tf

15-0; 2:00

Dual vs Oswego

01/25/14

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

pin

4:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

tf

16-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/08/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

pin

:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

12-8

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

5:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

1:35

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
23
2
2
4
0
0
178
18

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

1:37

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/12

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

13-9

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

152

Won

Oswego

Avery Sanders

pin

1:59

Dual vs Oswego

12/08/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

tf

6:00

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

pin

3:17

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

pin

2:07

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

160

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/15/12

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

1:05

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

pin

1:07

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

:45

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

:32

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

2:34

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

2:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Vestal

Nick Rossi

pin

:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

1:05

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

14-9

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Skyler Tuper

pin

1:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

152

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

152

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

1:15

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

2:53

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

:58

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Hunter Carpenter

pin

4;32

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

160

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

1:49

Dual vs Auburn

01/12/13

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

tf

2:15

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Lost

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Lost

Ilion

Sean Jackson

inj def

6th

Central New York Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
21
1
2
7
0
0
179
32

2011-12

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

tf

17-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/03/11

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

1:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

South Lewis

Brett Farr

pin

:17

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

:57

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

4:53

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Newark Valley

Joe Benjamin

pin

:55

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Anthony Sacco

pin

:51

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/11

160

Lost

Loudon Valley, VA

Josh Cassada

tf

23-6

Dual vs Loudon Valley, VA

12/21/11

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

3:59

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/11

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

maj dec

14-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

1:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Lyons

Dakota Romeiser

pin

1:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Miguel Rodriguez

pin

:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

4:20

Dual vs West Genesee

01/07/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

3:44

Central Square Duals

01/14/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

8-7

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

160

Won

Liverpool

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

tf

4:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:33

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

pin

1:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

tf

20-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

11-9

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

3:40

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

13-10

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

:45

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

4:17

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
19
1
2
2
0
0
137
44

2010-11

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/10

112

Won

Loudon Valley

Daniel Brumback

pin

1:14

Dual vs Loudon Valley

12/04/10

112

Won

Musselman

Todd Williams

pin

1:32

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Lost

Washington

Austin Reynolds

TF

18-3

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Millbrook

Ciera Snay

pin

1:59

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Lost

Berkeley Springs

Ryan Diehl

TF

15-0

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Hedgesville B

Ryan Alshine

pin

:15

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Eastern View

Nathan Aldiva

pin

:52

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Hedgesville

Steve Hite

pin

:18

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Hidden Valley

Tim Yang

pin

2:52

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Martinsburg

fft

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

112

Lost

North Marion

Trevor Fancher

maj dec

12-4

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

maj dec

16-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

112

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

pin

1:17

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

1:54

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

maj dec

16-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:47

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

tf

4:17

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/10

112

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

2:45

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

Onondaga

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

1:40

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:12

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

5:00

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/29/10

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

2:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

11-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

1:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

160

Lost

Vestal

Harith Mazzuri

pin

1:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

4:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Cazenovia

Bob Louis

pin

1:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Liverpool

Sam Marleau

pin

:47

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Chenango Valley

Chaz Darling

pin

2:51

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

dec

9-4

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

119

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

maj dec

14-3

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan Jones

pin

:58

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/03/11

119

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/05/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

tf

16-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Central Square

James Williams

pin

6:49 ot

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

pin

3:10

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

maj dec

11-2

6th

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

119

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

tf

4:00

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
21
1
2
6
0
0
174
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
117
33
84
5
8
19
0
0
668
141