NATE WALKER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

2-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

5-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

2:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

10-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

2:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

2:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

5:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

tf

4:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Kevin Schrom

inj def

1:04

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Gouverneur

Devin Mattice

pin

1:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

3:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/14

126

Won

Warwick Valley

Matt Greenlaw

tf

16-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Port Jefferson

Tristan DiVincenzo

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

8-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

126

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

2:38

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

1-0

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

5:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

8-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Auburn

Brian Gomez

pin

4:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

10-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

1:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-0 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

3:37

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ace Meade

tf

5:36

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

dec

5-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

138

Won

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

5:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-2 ot

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
10
16
3
15
2
1
0
178
32

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jaquon Lee

dec

11-6

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

8-1

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Amillo Beavo

pin

2:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

maj dec

12-2

3rd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

8-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

dec

8-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

maj dec

16-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

4-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

5:25

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lasalle

Ryan Moore

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

5-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dustin Harris

pin

4:46

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

15-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

126

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

1:55

Dual vs Camden

01/11/13

120

Won

Nanuet

Anthony Calvano

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

120

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

pin

:32

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

120

Lost

Hauppauge

Austin Munro

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

tf

20-5, 5:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

5:40

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

8-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

maj dec

12-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

5-4

3rd

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

3:26

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

120

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

6-2

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

3-1 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
10
2
18
1
1
0
140
34

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

4:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

tf

5:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

maj dec

12-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Justin Levinsailor

pin

11-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

4:39

Dual vs Chittenango

12/10/11

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

11-0

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

11-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

3:12

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

113

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

5:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

5-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

maj dec

13-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

1-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

4:21

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

tf

6:00

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-3

Dual vs Camden

12/28/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Pittsford

Joe Guarino

pin

5:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

East Rochester

Jeff Olena

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

3:11

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

pin

:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

5-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

5:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

2-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

113

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

2-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

1:55

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

maj dec

9-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

5:56

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

1:53

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

3:32

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

5-4

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

inj def

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

14-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

5:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

DQ

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
14
2
13
1
0
1
149
55

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

tf

2:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

2:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

9-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Smith

pin

1:02

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/10

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

12-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

6-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

5-2

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

pin

3:03

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

tf

16-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

4:05

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

13-6

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

8-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

3:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Johnson City

Isiah Colgan

tf

4:57

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Dylan Lehr

pin

:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/11

096

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/20/11

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/29/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

7-0

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

8-5

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

7-4

5th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:11

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

12-0

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

2:44

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
6
1
7
4
0
0
86
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
118
46
46
8
53
8
2
1
553
181