JAY KISSILSTEIN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

maj dec

10-2

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Brighton

Jack Bayer

dec

7-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Clarence

Ryan Nicholas

pin

3:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Brandon Brusino

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

3:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Brockport

Austin Mesiti

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

10-4

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

maj dec

13-3

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Cooperstown

Charles Gannon

pin

:25

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

4-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

160

Won

Homer

Drew Becker

dec

4-1

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

4:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

maj dec

10-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dec

6-5

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Greece Athena

Vincent Buscemi

dec

3-2

Victor Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Albion

Tyler Nashburn

pin

1:26

Victor Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Brighton

Eli Horowitz

dec

3-1

Victor Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Alden

Ed Hutschenreuter

dec

4-1

Victor Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Victor

Jordan Bauer

dec

3-2 rideout

Victor Duals

01/08/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

8-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

152

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

tf

20-5; 5:00

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

152

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

maj dec

12-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Central Valley

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

4-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Will Yarmowich

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/15/14

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Hamza Khatib

dec

2-0

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/22/14

152

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

152

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

dec

9-2

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/30/14

152

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Wilmer

pin

2:55

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

152

Won

Central Valley

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

5:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

dec

4-0

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

pin

5:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

2:15

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
8
1
20
1
0
0
122
42

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

2:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

dec

7-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

152

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

1:07

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/07/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

5:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Brighton

Jack Bayer

pin

3:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

pin

1:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Greece

Robert Petro

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

tf

17-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

dec

6-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

pin

3:19

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

maj dec

14-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

6-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

maj dec

8-0

4th

Camden Classic

12/27/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

3-1

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Fairport

Mitchell Dickerson

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

1:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Liverpool

David Carnie

pin

3:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

pin

1:16

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

5:25

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

6-2

Dual vs Homer

01/12/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

1:36

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:17

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

5-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/19/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

pin

3:26

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

138

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

7-5

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

138

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

:55

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

3:16

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

6-2

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

12-8

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
13
15
2
16
2
0
0
161
55

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

132

Lost

Fulton

Michael Eddy

dec

12-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/11

132

Lost

Chittenango

Dan Brazeau

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

132

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

pin

1:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

132

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

:30

Dual vs Phoenix

12/28/11

132

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Matthews

pin

1:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

3:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

East Rochester

Nic Rider

pin

2:46

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Alec Venturin

pin

2:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

132

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

5:57

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/12

132

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan Jones

pin

3:28

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Corbin Pominville

pin

5:30

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

14-1

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

4:40

Beaver River Duals

01/12/12

132

Won

Cortland

Nathaniel Hamilton

pin

5:41

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/12

132

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Sam Rigney

dec

8-5

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/21/12

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

2:59

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/21/12

132

Lost

Red Jacket

Jaden Rodas

dec

7-2

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/21/12

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Michael Wojcik

dec

4-2

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/24/12

138

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

4:26

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

3:15

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

5-4

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
7
0
3
3
1
0
75
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
38
30
3
39
6
1
0
358
164