DUSTIN OUELLETTE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

6-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/07/13

113

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Central Valley

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:52

Valley Duals

12/12/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

3-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

tf

16-0 5:19

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

3:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Fairport

Baktash Azzizi

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

16-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

fft

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:12

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

:55

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:56

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

5:46

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:32

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/14

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

2-1 SD OT

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/01/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

maj dec

13-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

8-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

7-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

3:02

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

9-5

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
10
1
10
3
0
0
114
32

2012-13

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/05/12

106

Won

Institute of Technology

Javonte Kersey

pin

1:34

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/08/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:37

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:25

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

3:08

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

maj dec

17-4

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Troy, PA

Hunter Cohick

pin

2:56

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Marcus Whitman

fft

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

106

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

dec

10-5 ot

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Newark

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/12

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

:38

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/20/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

tf

15-0, 5:57

Dual vs Marcellus

01/03/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/13

099

Won

Mynderse

Francis Leddy

dec

9-2

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

pin

2:53

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

2:38

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/13

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

1:39

Dual vs Chittenango

01/10/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

3:54

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/13

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

maj dec

15-2

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Lucas King

pin

:32

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

12-2

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:18

Hannibal Duals

01/26/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

5:44

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:29

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/29/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:30

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:17

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

5;32

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

5:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

4:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

2:31

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
18
1
7
5
0
0
168
22

2011-12

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-2

Dual vs Homer

12/10/11

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Oneida

Bradley Vrooman

pin

3:31

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/14/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/11

106

Lost

South Seneca

Blake Antal

dec

8-2

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

dec

3-1

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Letchworth

David McCormick

pin

1:42

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/20/11

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

3-0

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/22/11

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

9-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Fairport

Sean Vogel

dec

8-1

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

11-2

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

1:46

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:49

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/12

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

tf

4:22

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:33

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/18/12

099

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

:34

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/25/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

5:13

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

099

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

maj dec

9-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

:32

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

3;20

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

5-3 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-3

3rd

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
13
1
10
4
0
0
139
23

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

6-1

Valley Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

4:26

Valley Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Guilderland

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

096

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

7-5 ot

Valley Duals

12/09/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Austin Dristle

pin

3:36

Dual vs Phoenix

12/17/10

096

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Greg Shove

pin

3:48

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/18/10

096

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

maj dec

15-4

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Southern Springs

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

5:35

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

South Seneca

Josh Straub

dec

6-5 rideout

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

tf

23-7

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/22/10

096

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/10

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

3:48

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

pin

1:57

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dylan Letcher

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/06/11

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:02

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:22

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

096

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Smith

pin

3:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

096

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/15/11

096

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:25

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

13-9 ot

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

maj dec

19-6

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

10-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

096

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

096

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

4-3

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Dylan Lehr

pin

:58

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

7-4

5th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
8
0
3
6
0
0
93
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
38
49
3
30
18
0
0
514
149