MIKE NOURSE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

2:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

1:26

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/13

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

4-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/13

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/13

170

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

maj dec

11-1

Groton Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

5:47

Groton Duals

12/21/13

170

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

4-0

Groton Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Brandon LaPorte

pin

2:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Penfield

Deon Hunter

dec

7-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Auburn

Edward Pickard

pin

1:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Won

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

pin

2:30

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Won

Geneva

Devon Hathaway

pin

4:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

182

Won

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

3:45

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/14

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

9-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

170

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

1:59

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/14

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

dec

7-1

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/21/14

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/08/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

15-13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

3:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

5-3 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
11
0
8
5
0
0
121
30

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

10-9

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

152

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

tf

15-0, 2:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

1:56

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

pin

4:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

12-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

1:45

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

152

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

pin

3:38

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

1:02

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

:45

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

12-7

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

1:25

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

maj dec

16-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Trent Urbank

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Lyons

Alan Nesbitt

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

152

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

4-0

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

152

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

1:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

1:06

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

maj dec

15-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

maj dec

10-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

4-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:15

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:12

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

1:02

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

tf

21-6

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

pin

2:48

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

10-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

11-5

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
13
0
11
2
0
0
128
66

2011-12

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

:48

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

4:16

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

1:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

pin

4:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

maj dec

15-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

4:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

3:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

138

Lost

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

2-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

145

Won

Lansing

John McKane

pin

1:45

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

pin

5:02

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

pin

:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

11-9

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

dec

10-7

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

145

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

1:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

pin

:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

pin

3:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

3:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

:53

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

dec

8-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

1:55

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

1:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

145

Won

Mynderse

Jacob Yates

maj dec

14-3

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

2:40

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

145

Lost

Oxford

Jody Smith

DQ

11-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

145

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

12-9

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

Dual vs Onondaga

01/28/12

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

5:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

3:18

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

7-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

15-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

:41

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

2:12

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
22
7
0
6
3
0
0
81
115

2010-11

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Greg Bagiryan

pin

1:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

1:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

1:26

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/18/10

135

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Lost

Saranac

Michael Phillips

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

135

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/23/10

140

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

4:53

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/10

135

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

1:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

4:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/11

135

Lost

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

3-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/08/11

135

Won

Auburn

Jack Hensel

pin

1:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Lost

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

pin

1:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Lost

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

dec

9-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

2:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/13/11

135

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

5:58

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/11

135

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/11

135

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

1:00

Dual vs Chittenango

02/05/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

tf

3:28

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
17
6
0
0
1
0
0
42
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
62
37
0
25
11
0
0
372
295