BILLY HESELDEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

tf

17-2; 5:03

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

132

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

1:54

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

132

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

4:50

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

132

Won

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

dec

6-4

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

132

Won

Poland

Cody Krull

pin

3:33

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/03/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

pin

3:51

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/05/13

132

Won

Institute of Technology

Naseem Fielder

pin

1:01

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/14/13

138

Won

Onondaga

Frank McKenna

pin

:26

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Shawn Gebo

pin

1:40

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Homer

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

3-0

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/04/14

132

Won

Red Creek

Shane Conner

pin

4:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

3:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

dec

7-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

138

Won

Onondaga

Frank McKenna

pin

:34

Dual vs Onondaga

01/11/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

3:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

1-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:40

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/14

132

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

:15

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

1:49

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:43

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

2:26

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

5:09

Mustang Duals

01/21/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/23/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/14

132

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

3:04

Dual vs Moravia

02/01/14

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

3-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

1:41

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:41

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
17
0
7
2
0
0
135
51

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/05/12

120

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

12/08/12

120

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

7-1

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

5-0

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Moravia

Peter VanOrman

pin

1:33

Marathon Duals

12/11/12

126

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/18/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/04/13

120

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

1:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

1:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

2:27

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

dec

4-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

maj dec

15-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

maj dec

8-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/17/13

120

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Ben Tinelli

pin

3:59

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/19/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

3-1

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

6-1

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dq

2:35

Falcon Duals

01/23/13

120

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:49

Dual vs Marcellus

01/26/13

120

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

3:25

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

2:28

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

6-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

5-3

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

8-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

4-2

5th

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
6
0
8
6
0
0
98
42

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Austin Feltrinelli

pin

:44

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/07/11

113

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/10/11

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

16-6

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

1:37

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Tully

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

:25

Marathon Duals

12/15/11

113

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

:58

Dual vs Port Byron

12/17/11

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Tully

Liam Lipsky

pin

:26

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

:56

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

6-0

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

3-2

Falcon Duals

12/22/11

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:54

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/04/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

3-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/07/12

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

2:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

113

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/14/12

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

pin

1:07

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

2:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

3:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/19/12

113

Won

Institute of Technology

Ty Dunlap

pin

:12

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/25/12

113

Won

Tully

Casey Doody

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Tully

01/28/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

:29

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

2:57

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

3:32

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Ilion

Ben Matthews

pin

2:46

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
12
0
5
6
0
0
126
42

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

096

Won

Port Byron

fft

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/11/10

096

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Marathon

Anthony Reich

pin

:19

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

tf

4:25

Marathon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:54

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:34

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:04

Falcon Duals

12/22/10

096

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/04/11

096

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/08/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

1:19

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

1:22

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/11

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/15/11

096

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

tf

4:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

11-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

096

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

01/26/11

096

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/29/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

4-3

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

6-4

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

3:02

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

:28

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

2:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

5:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

tf

3:00

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
7
2
1
11
0
0
121
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
38
42
2
21
25
0
0
480
171