DANDRE NORMAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Collis

pin

:17

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/07/13

120

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

1:08

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

9-8

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

1:09

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

2:44

Dual vs Central Valley

12/18/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/20/13

120

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

2-1

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:11

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:43

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Oxford

Ethan Monk

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Averill Park

Ben Winters

pin

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-5

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:44

Dual vs Camden

01/10/14

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

tf

20-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/14

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

tf

18-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/16/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Remingon O'Hara

pin

:10

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/14

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

120

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

13-8

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

2:12

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

8-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
1
17
2
11
4
0
0
172
4

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

9-7

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

dec

7-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

3:29

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

1:27

Andersen Tournament

12/11/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/12

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

4:54

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

7-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Mears

pin

4:50

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:31

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

maj dec

13-5

3rd

Camden Classic

12/28/12

113

Won

Amsterdam

Romeo Jones

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

1:56

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Martinez

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/05/13

113

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:55

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:36

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:35

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/13

113

Won

Chaminade

Christian Brody

pin

2:44

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Ward Melville

Nick Piccinnini

tf

16-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Shoreham

Chris Meloni

pin

3:12

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

11-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/13

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:41

Dual vs Camden

01/24/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:07

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

:47

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

4:51

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:50

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-4

3rd

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

3:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/02/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

12-4

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

2:26

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

4:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:40

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
21
0
8
2
0
0
164
44

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

5:17

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

1:06

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

tf

15-0, 3:15

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:14

Dual vs West Genesee

12/10/11

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:44

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

1:15

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

dec

6-3

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

2:47

Dual vs Central Square

01/04/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:00

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/12

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

4:07

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

9-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

15-8

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

2:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

3:04

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

1:54

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/21/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/24/12

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/27/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:00

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

7-0

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

4:54

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

2:06

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

3:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
4
11
1
7
2
0
0
106
24

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

3:04

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/11/10

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

7-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

3:16

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

maj dec

16-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/17/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

13-2

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

4:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Burnt Hills

Phil Curry

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Colonie

Greg Joslan

dec

7-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

2:04

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/11

096

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/11

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/11

096

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:32

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/11

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Austin Feltrinelli

pin

1:59

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

pin

5:27

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

10-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

maj dec

12-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

5-4

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:11

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
5
0
10
7
0
0
105
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
26
54
3
36
15
0
0
547
128