ALEX HERRINGSHAW

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/13

152

Won

Malone

Dakota Connell

pin

1:09

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

152

Won

Peru

Aaron Bell

pin

:24

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

152

Won

Saranac

William Marcil

maj dec

15-5

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

4:28

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

152

Won

Noble, ME

Otto Keisker

dec

3-0

Saranac Invitational

12/10/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:48

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

4-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

2:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Penfield

Tommy Alvut

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

3:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

pin

2:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:39

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zach Hatem

pin

1:03

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

1:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

11-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

145

Won

Central Valley

John Mazza

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/14

145

Won

John Jay

Ari Fay

pin

:47

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Won

Port Jefferson

Tyler Daccordo

pin

1:28

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Won

Locust Valley

Michael Dusold

maj dec

14-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Lost

Clovis West

Chris Garcia

dec

9-7

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

145

Lost

Chaminade

Dan Jones

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

tf

15-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/14

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

7-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Hamza Khatib

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Batavia

Steve Kirkpatrick

pin

:16

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

:49

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

11-8

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/14

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

1:06

Dual vs Poland

01/25/14

152

Won

Hannibal

William Bullock

pin

1:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

17-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/08/14

145

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

tf

15-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

1:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

maj dec

14-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

145

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

maj dec

13-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

tf

2:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

tf

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

tf

5:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Galway

Steven Culbert

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Malone

Jamiel Stapleton

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Newfane

Nate Martin

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

145

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Andrew Shomers

pin

4:56

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
2
25
5
16
4
0
0
255
6

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nick Nedeluc

pin

3:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Duanesburg

John Nicoletta

pin

1:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

4-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

1:07

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

3:12

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

126

Won

Onteora

Avery Leighton

pin

4:21

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Ravena

Vince Visone

pin

:55

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Brendan Rose

pin

1:13

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Randall

dec

6-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Saugherties

John Lerczak

tf

15-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

126

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

1:36

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

10-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

3:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

John Burry

pin

1:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

14-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

5:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

2:40

Dual vs Mohawk

01/04/13

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

5:32

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

4;26

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

4:33

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

3:24

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

2:33

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Rocky Point

Frank Sciulla

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

6-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dustin Harris

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

132

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

4-2

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

2:40

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

11-0

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:00

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

3-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

6-2

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

tf

3:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Lew Port

Ryan Kromer

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Stony Brook

Austin Hulse

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
10
22
3
9
2
0
0
188
39

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

4-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

inj def

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

106

Won

Noble, ME

Kayleigh Langley

pin

1:07

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

1:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

1:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

dec

2-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

4:34

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

9-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

maj dec

14-2

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/28/11

106

Won

Lyons

Cameron VanHouten

pin

1:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

2:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

:34

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

5:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:00

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

099

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

1:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

14-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

12-1

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

2:59

Dual vs Camden

01/14/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-3

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

:55

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:03

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/12

106

Won

Liverpool

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:03

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

tf

3;20

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Petrides

Dolan McColgan

pin

:33

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Nanuet

Joe Dillon

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-2 2ot

6th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
7
20
1
12
9
0
0
218
24

2010-11

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

3ot rideout

3rd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:50

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

096

Won

Warrensburg

Max Rauch

pin

2:45

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/10

103

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/10

103

Won

Guilderland

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Warrensburg

Max Rauch

pin

:25

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Duanesburg

J Lown

pin

:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Watervliet

Zach Bonfante

pin

1:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

11-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

2:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

103

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/10

103

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

3:42

Dual vs Poland

12/29/10

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colton Webb

pin

1:53

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Cazenovia

Chris Biviano

pin

2:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

:59

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/08/11

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

pin

3:13

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-3

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

tf

5:45

Carthage Duals

01/19/11

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/22/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/11

096

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

5:04

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

096

Lost

Pine Bush

John Stramiello

inj def

1:02

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

096

Lost

Burnt Hills

Phil Curry

inj def

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

096

Won

Queensbury

Eric StJohn

pin

1:27

5th

Big Ten Invitational

02/03/11

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-3

Dual vs Camden

02/05/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

7-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
13
1
12
9
0
0
176
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
163
27
80
10
49
24
0
0
837
103