CHAD FINCH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Oneida

Donald Cowen

pin

2:31

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tyler Parsons

pin

:49

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

1:59

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

dec

11-9

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

1:22

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:34

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

:37

3rd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

170

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:01

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:39

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:31

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

fft

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

1:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

4:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Fairport

Jake Rugaber

pin

:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

3:40

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

pin

3:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

2:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

2:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Macleod Pollock

pin

:38

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/11/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:23

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

2:36

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

10-5

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

maj dec

13-3

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

:42

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

170

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

8-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/14

170

Won

Dunkirk

Mike Adams

maj dec

9-1

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Canisius

Antonio Montanez

pin

:43

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Newfane

Dylan Schank

pin

1:04

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Cassadaga Valley

Nick Peterson

dec

7-5

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Westfield-Ripley-Chautauqua Lake

Dominique Rammelt

dec

5-2

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

pin

2:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

maj dec

22-10

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/14

160

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

dec

11-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

3:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

dec

12-5

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
10
19
1
18
2
0
0
192
52

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

:41

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

2:54

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Portville

Robert Wheeler

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Wellsville

Eric Foth

pin

3:55

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Robert Murphy

pin

:37

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

2:54

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Warsaw

Ryan Coveny

pin

3:54

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Mike Simkin

pin

1:03

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

152

Won

Oneida

Colton Percival

pin

1:43

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/12

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

pin

5:21

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

11-5

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Watervliet

Travis Hogan

pin

1:30

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

2:20

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

maj dec

13-4

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

pin

1:57

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Troy Mackey

pin

1:13

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

7-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

2:18

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Troy Mackey

pin

3:24

5th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/28/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

2:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Amsterdam

Dan Banewicz

pin

1:55

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Cameron Milliken

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

4:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

:49

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

4:20

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/13

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

:33

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

1:24

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

maj dec

13-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

1:15

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

1:44

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

pin

2:39

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

pin

4:55

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

tf

5:00

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

maj dec

11-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

:36

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

7-0

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:49

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

1:53

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

10-8

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

:32

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

:41

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

tf

3:36

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
18
23
0
4
3
0
0
170
89

2011-12

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

Jacob Schlink

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/10/11

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

5:43

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

11-9

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

3:54

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Poland

Jason Carnright

pin

:16

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

4:54

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

11-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

3:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/11

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

:48

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

2:38

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Gaetano Lanzi

tf

21-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

01/18/12

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/19/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

pin

2:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/12

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Anthony Sacco

pin

3:00

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/12

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

5:40

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/04/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

1:44

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
5
0
1
3
0
0
51
63

2010-11

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Horseheads

Greg Washburn

pin

3:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Lost

Portville

William Caya

pin

4:26

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Lost

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Joe Ordway

tf

15-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Jon Miller

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Normile

pin

1:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

130

Lost

Penfield

Zach Koenig

pin

3:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

135

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

135

Lost

Warsaw

Joe Sumeriski

pin

1:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/10

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

1:17

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/11/10

135

Lost

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

2:00

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

1:41

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

2:57

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/21/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/10

135

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

4:18

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/10

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

pin

1:41

Camden Duals

12/23/10

135

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

pin

5:44

Camden Duals

12/23/10

135

Won

Oneida

Zach Winchell

pin

1:12

Camden Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Francis Flanigan

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

pin

5:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/06/11

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brian Schenk

pin

4:23

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/11

135

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

tf

4:30

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Nelson

pin

3:08

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/11

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

1:20

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/05/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

:42

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

4:28

Class A Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
9
0
0
3
0
0
72
118

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
60
56
1
23
11
0
0
485
322