LUKE MACK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

1:02

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/13

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

3:42

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

:31

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Won

Little Falls

Cole Fredericks

pin

:37

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

3:55

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

dec

6-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

2:50

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

pin

3:31

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

tf

22-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Fairport

Austin Albright

pin

:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Shawn Soneja

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:39

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

3:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

1:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

8-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/11/14

152

Won

Warrensburg

Will Yarmowich

pin

1:04

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

5:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

2:28

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Warrensburg

Will Yarmowich

pin

2:10

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

4-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

5:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/14

160

Lost

Dunkirk

Jonathan Echevarria

dec

7-6

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Canisius

Kyle Ryan

pin

1:56

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Newfane

Jake Kubala

pin

1:31

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Cassadaga Valley

Zach Mower

maj dec

15-3

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Westfield-Ripley-Chautauqua Lake

Zach Reyes

dec

6-5

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Central Valley

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/14

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

3:11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/14

152

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

4:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
14
0
5
1
1
0
112
96

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

160

Lost

Corning

Henry Allen

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Lost

Horseheads

Niko Cristafaro

pin

5:00

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Won

Portville

Alec Moore

dec

9-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Won

Wellsville

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Jesse Conrad

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Reece Chapman

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Lost

Penfield

George Panico

maj dec

8-0

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

:55

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

170

Won

Oneida

Kris Wuest

dec

4-3

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

:59

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

New Hartford

Nate Zosby

pin

:52

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

dec

3-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Lost

Central Square

Zack Karl

pin

1:30

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Derrick Reinhart

dec

7-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

4:42

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:19

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

3:27

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

pin

1:54

6th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

8-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/28/12

170

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Rob Santiago

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Albany Academy

Dan Anyaegbunam

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/13

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/13

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

3:31

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Harold Tarkett

pin

:26

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dan Wilcox

pin

2:58

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

maj dec

10-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

4:50

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

1:09

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

2:46

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
22
6
0
6
4
0
0
80
121

2011-12

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/11

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

5:31

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

1:51

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/18/12

152

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/04/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

1:03

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
18

2010-11

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/10

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

pin

1:07

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Karl Wilhelmsen

pin

1:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/10

152

Lost

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

:29

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/10

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

1:08

Camden Duals

12/23/10

160

Lost

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

pin

:35

Camden Duals

12/23/10

160

Lost

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

1:01

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

1:02

Camden Duals

12/28/10

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

2:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Lost

Averill Park

Jon Carroll

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Lost

Indian River

Timothy Lynch

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Josh Lyle

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Lost

Watervliet

Brian Walsh

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

01/12/11

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

pin

2:51

Dual vs Oneida

01/15/11

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

02/03/11

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

8-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/05/11

152

Lost

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

2:33

Class A Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
18
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
63
21
0
11
8
1
0
216
340