GARRETT MITCHELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Won

Oneida

Zach Winchell

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/13

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/13

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

7-3

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

pin

:59

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

pin

1:43

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

1:06

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

145

Lost

Central Valley

John Mazza

pin

4:30

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

1:26

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

:28

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Devlin White

pin

2:02

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

2:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

tf

2:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

1:49

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

4:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

1:36

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/11/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

pin

1:17

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

pin

2:51

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-4

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

2:01

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

8-1

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/14

145

Won

Dunkirk

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Canisius

Maxwell Abate

pin

1:15

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Newfane

Katrell Jackson

dec

7-1

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Cassadaga Valley

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Westfield-Ripley-Chautauqua Lake

Damian Rayno

maj dec

12-1

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

2:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

Central Valley

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

4:13

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

pin

1:08

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Locust Valley

Sam Ward

pin

3:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Rondout Valley

Josh Santiago

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

East Rochester

Kaydon Newton

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
9
18
1
16
4
1
0
199
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

132

Won

Corning

Chris Abernatha

pin

1:51

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Horseheads

Robert Jadoski

pin

:57

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Portville

Steele Rajski

pin

1:22

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Wellsville

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Andrews

pin

1:23

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mason Hamilton

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

8-7

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

1:21

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

pin

:58

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oneida

12/14/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:59

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

dec

7-5

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

1:33

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

:52

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

maj dec

10-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:32

5th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

8-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/28/12

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

2:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Sean Romanski

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

2:51

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/13

145

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:01

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/13

145

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:20

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

5-1

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

2:07

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/13

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-2

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Mount Markham

John Weir

fft

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

pin

1:05

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

:40

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

3:28

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

13-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

2:26

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
24
0
8
3
1
0
196
30

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Won

Horseheads

John Sepelak

pin

:43

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

Fulton

Alex Vanderhaden

pin

1:31

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

Portville

Steele Rajski

pin

1:28

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

South Seneca

Garrett Smith

pin

1:00

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Lost

Warsaw

Austin Keough

pin

:42

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Austin Olsheski

pin

:34

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Andrews

pin

1:11

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

120

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

12/10/11

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:13

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

3:14

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Faherty

pin

2:36

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:07

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Faherty

pin

:36

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/11

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:25

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

dec

3-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

120

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

1:24

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

120

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

4:07

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/30/11

120

Won

Watervliet

David Gleason

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Nolan Hale

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

General Brown

Kyle Matejcik

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

2:45

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:07

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:37

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

2:22

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

3:04

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

3-2

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/19/12

126

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

1:12

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/12

120

Won

General Brown

Kyle Matejcik

pin

:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

3:00

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:15

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/04/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

4-2

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

13-0

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

120

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

4-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

3:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
8
31
2
7
2
0
0
230
42

2010-11

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Smith

dec

7-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Portville

Zach Fitzsimmons

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

3:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

pin

:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Penfield

Marty Lobiondo

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

112

Won

Warsaw

Hanna Grisewood

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/11/10

112

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tozahia Possemato

pin

3:11

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Lost

Spencerport

Scott Barrett

maj dec

9-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

2-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

4-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

3:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

10-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

6-2

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/10

112

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

11-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

5-0

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

tf

3:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

3:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

4-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/11

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

:47

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/11

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/15/11

103

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

3-1

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:20

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:34

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

tf

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/11

103

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

:33

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/05/11

103

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-1

1st

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

maj dec

12-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

9-2

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

7-5

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

6:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
11
3
13
7
0
0
165
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
152
37
84
6
44
16
2
0
790
154