DEMPSEY KING

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

2:38

Dual vs Herkimer

12/07/13

132

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

1:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

1:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Lost

Beekmantown

John Grazione

dec

9-4

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Bethlehem

Gabriel Naviasky

dec

8-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

132

Won

Sodus

Noah Beckens

pin

:42

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

132

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan LaFountain

pin

6:55 ot

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

tf

17-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

132

Won

Newark

Dylan Harmon

dec

7-5

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

dec

4-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

2:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

4:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

2-1 2ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

4-3

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Camden

Cole Morgan

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

7-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

St.Benedicts

Nomar Ridriguez

pin

1:36

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Newfield

Nick Nieves

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Commack

Mike Dangelo

maj dec

13-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

1:26

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/23/14

126

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

tf

15-0; 2:03

Dual vs Central Valley

01/30/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

:49

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:21

Dual vs Phoenix

02/08/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

1-0 rideout

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Institute of Technology

Keshon Howard

pin

:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

3-2 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Commack

Mike Dangelo

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Shaker

Blake Retell

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

East Meadow

Adam Smith

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

St.Anthonys

Joseph Russ

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
16
2
17
1
1
0
171
32

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Kanisteo Tarbell

pin

1:21

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

1:13

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

:53

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

:41

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-3

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

tf

4:02

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

1:23

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:34

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

11-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

01/03/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/13

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:09

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

3-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/13

113

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/13

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

6-2

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

tf

3:08

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

1:17

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

:37

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

4-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

5-2

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

:37

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

2:42

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:51

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

5:54

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

1-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:36

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:05

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
20
2
6
3
0
0
167
19

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

2:29

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

maj dec

11-2

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

maj dec

12-1

Chittenango Duals

12/09/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/14/11

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

11-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/11

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

5-1

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

6-1

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

5-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

1:02

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

tf

2:30

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

4:48

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

5:52

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/12

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

1:17

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

2-0 ot

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

2:10

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

1-0

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

3:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

tf

17-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Spencerport

Jonathan Haas

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
8
2
12
6
0
0
133
15

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Haarman

pin

1:28

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

15-1

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-2

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Red Creek

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

10-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

096

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/10

096

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

tf

4:11

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

tf

4:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Hart

pin

3:20

Mountain Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Johnson City

Isiah Colgan

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/20/11

096

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

02/05/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

4:43

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colton Webb

maj dec

14-0

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

maj dec

11-2

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

9-0

6th

Class A Tournament

02/07/11

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/12/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
3
2
7
10
0
0
113
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
118
28
47
8
42
20
1
0
584
97