TYLER DELAURA

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

1:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

pin

4:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Oneida

Shawn Knapp

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Bruce Goddeau

dec

20-14

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

220

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

pin

3:05

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

195

Won

Central Valley

Jesse Hendrick

pin

2:43

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

195

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Lost

Central Valley

Landry Cook

maj dec

11-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

1:39

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Peru

Dustin Neyer

pin

4:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

pin

:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

5:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nico Fragale

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

195

Lost

Schalmont

Tim Flower

dec

4-1

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Greenville

Cody Winnie

pin

:27

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Green Tech

Jacob Johnson

pin

2:20

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

220

Won

Schuylerville

Christian Capitummino

pin

:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

2:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

220

Won

WT Clark

Matt Guiterez

pin

:13

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

3:16

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

1:27

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Cohoes

Simon Ahmadzai

pin

3:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Monument Mountain

Robert Yvon

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Rensselaer

Cody Rifenberick

pin

3:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Lost

Columbia

Dakota Dubuque

pin

4:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

195

Lost

Central Valley

Landry Cook

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

:36

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

220

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

195

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

David Sayre

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

4:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Gaven Plummer

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

1:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

2-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
17
22
0
3
7
1
0
190
66

2012-13

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Won

Watervliet

Tyler White

pin

3:03

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Maple Hill

Tyler Winters

pin

4:28

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Shaker

Kyle Foust

pin

1:26

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Salem

Tyler Morris

maj dec

9-0

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

220

Won

Ilion

Alex Marro

pin

2:42

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:12

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

195

Won

Perry

Jake Kramell

dec

9-5

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

195

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Royce

pin

3:16

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

195

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Sergio Crespo

pin

2:25

3rd

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

2-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

195

Won

Lasalle

RJ Hayes

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Penfield

James Campbell

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

1:55

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

195

Won

Lansingburg

Brandon Macey

pin

:26

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Galway

Seth Carter

pin

:45

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

195

Lost

Johnstown

Patrick Morris

dec

2-1

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

1:15

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

220

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

dec

7-1

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

2:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

3:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Thurston

pin

5:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

7-5

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

2:39

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

8-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

tf

20-1, 5:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Ilion

Zach Fresco

pin

1:47

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

dec

2-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

1:19

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

1:21

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

3:57

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

pin

1:12

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

maj dec

9-1 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

Cortland

Paul Turco

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
21
0
6
2
0
0
156
59

2011-12

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

220

Won

Bethlehem

James Collins

pin

:53

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

Watervliet

Emory Peavey

pin

2:49

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Salem

Tom Wilson

dec

8-7

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

195

Lost

New Hartford

Josh Shipley

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

195

Lost

Saranac

Ben Perry

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mitch VanOrmer

dec

5-3 OT

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/28/11

182

Lost

Fulton

Derek Owen

pin

5:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Fairport

Tim Raycraft

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Jacob Morse

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Pittsford

Tyler Schaefer

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/12

182

Lost

Ilion

Sonny Cacciatorre

dec

7-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

F 3:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/14/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

maj dec

12-0

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

182

Lost

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

1:04

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/12

220

Lost

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

dec

4-2

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

1:17

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/12

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Holcomb

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

Mohawk

Blake Arcuri

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
17
2
0
3
0
0
0
21
71

2010-11

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Leland Axtman

pin

1:04

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Cohoes

Molnow

pin

:50

Watervliet Duals

12/28/10

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

160

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Grant Jones

pin

3:03

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Lost

Corinth

Brandon Watson

pin

2:58

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Krause

pin

2:54

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/11

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

dec

5-3

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

1:58

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

1:44

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
55
46
0
13
12
1
0
394
243