JOE HENNESSEY
Joe Hennessey

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

2:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Plunkett

pin

1:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

5:43

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:48

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

160

Won

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

152

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Koscinski

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Central Valley

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:48

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

pin

4:16

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

5-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Peru

Tanner Phillips

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Ausable Valley

DJ Evans

pin

:49

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Richards

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Ricky Rodriguez

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

pin

:35

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Salem

Levi Cummings

pin

3:17

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Merritt

pin

3:16

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:49

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

152

Won

WT Clark

Christian Peraza

pin

:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

15-0; 4:21

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

dec

7-6

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

15-0; 4:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

pin

3:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Chris Goss

pin

2:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

maj dec

15-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Monument Mountain

Clayton Gaudette

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Rensselaer

Jesse Patterson

pin

:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

152

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Kress

tf

15-0; 5:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

152

Lost

Central Valley

John Mazza

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

5-3

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zach Chrysler

pin

1:14

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
9
27
2
12
3
0
0
229
34

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

pin

5:38

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Maple Hill

Nicholas Kern

pin

5:56

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Shaker

Jack Sheppeck

pin

1:20

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

6-2

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

138

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

dec

9-6

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

132

Lost

Lewiston-Porter

Dylan Pryce

dec

5-3

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Caledonia-Mumford

Matthew Condame

dec

9-4

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

132

Lost

Hornell

Jacob Kramer

dec

4-2

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Warsaw

Jacob Ziegler

pin

1:15

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

tf

2:38

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

132

Won

Lasalle

Will McMann

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Wayne

Jared Reiber

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

4:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Oxford

Austin Crandall

dec

10-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:54

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Anthony Brock

pin

:26

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

maj dec

8-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Schenectady

Nick Wagenbaugh

dec

6-5

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Johnstown

T DeBlock

fft

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

132

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

:52

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Oxford

Austin Crandall

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

9-1s

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

2:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

14-5

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

3:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Zambito

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

9-8

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

132

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

tf

2:28

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

11-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

9-5

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

2:24

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

5:28

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

5:35

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

6-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

4-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
18
2
11
1
0
0
159
46

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Matt Morris

maj dec

18-6

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Watervliet

David Gleason

pin

1:40

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Salem

Doug Hall

pin

:28

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

113

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

pin

5:28

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/28/11

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

9-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Pittsford

Tyler Gross

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Evan Printup

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

1:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Pittsford

Joe Guarino

pin

4:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

5:14

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/12

126

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/14/12

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

11-0

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/12

113

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

7-0

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

2:15

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:15

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

maj dec

10-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-0

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

2:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

13-0

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Ilion

Ben Matthews

maj dec

9-0

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

2:23

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
9
1
4
2
0
0
86
72

2010-11

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Maple Hill

Chris Beebe

pin

:42

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Shaker

Frank Hughes

pin

:39

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Watervliet

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Cohoes

Josh Giller

pin

1:45

Watervliet Duals

12/07/10

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:24

Dual vs Ilion

12/14/10

096

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/18/10

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

17-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:59

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

103

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

4:41

Dual vs New Hartford

12/28/10

096

Won

Colonie

Greg Joslan

pin

5:53

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Hart

pin

3:09

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/11

096

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

2:38

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

maj dec

13-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Cohoes

Josh Giller

pin

:31

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

3:44

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

096

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/22/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

5:27

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

103

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

3:17

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/11

096

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

2:27

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-5

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

2:16

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-0

4th

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-2

4th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

:41

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

2:44

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

tf

6:00

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
18
0
1
5
0
0
141
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
116
50
72
5
28
11
0
0
615
213