COTY LUTZ

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

160

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

tf

4:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

13-8

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Bethlehem

Corey Markus

pin

1:04

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

3:57

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

170

Lost

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Peru

Mike Hayes

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

5:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

5:38

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Schalmont

Cam Brooks

pin

:49

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Greenville

Josh McIlhenney

dec

6-4

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Granville

Ben Fox

dec

5-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Schalmont

Cam Brooks

pin

:59

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

4-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

160

Won

WT Clark

Nick Normile

pin

1:05

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

maj dec

14-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Walton

Quinn Harby

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

5-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

7-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

6-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

pin

3:08

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Peterson

pin

4:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Monument Mountain

Mike Mallina

maj dec

13-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Rensselaer

Emily Schumaker

pin

2:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Rensselaer

Zach Maurer

pin

3:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

160

Lost

Columbia

Matt McHugh

dec

5-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

160

Lost

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

5:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

170

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

160

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Hamza Khatib

dec

4-2

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:23

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

2:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

1:51

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
20
16
1
7
4
0
0
148
69

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Watervliet

Paul Gordon

pin

3:47

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Shaker

Liam King

pin

3:35

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

160

Lost

Salem

Dustin Humphrey

dec

8-6 ot

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

160

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

160

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

pin

3:17

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

160

Won

Alexander

Rick Amico

pin

:47

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

Fairport

Fritz Kavernach

pin

1:19

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Caledonia-Mumford

Hunter Mitchell

inj def

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Alexander

Alton Rupp

dec

9-7

3rd

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

170

Lost

Lasalle

Brendan Goldup

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Wayne

Tyler Butler

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/17/13

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

3:23

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

maj dec

14-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

2:57

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

tf

3:55

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

7-0

6th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

pin

1:57

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

maj dec

10-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

4:06

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

11-8

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

2:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
9
0
4
4
2
0
104
50

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Nevins

pin

2:33

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

160

Lost

Watervliet

Josh Veshia

pin

1:52

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

160

Lost

Salem

Kyle Eastman

pin

2:29

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

152

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

pin

5:13

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/11

152

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Pittsford

Scott Strang

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mike Pope

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

1:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

pin

4:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Pittsford

Andrew Ren

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

pin

5:22

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

10-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/14/12

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

152

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Backus

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/12

152

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:47

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

160

Lost

Central Square

Randy Martin

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/12

160

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

3:15

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

4:42

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

maj dec

14-5

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

dec

6-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

11-1

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
4
0
3
1
0
0
40
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
50
29
1
14
9
2
0
292
194