LANDON SLAWSON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Macleod Pollock

pin

1:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/07/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

4:27

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

4:35

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/12/13

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/18/13

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

pin

5:18

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/20/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:41

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

fft

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

fft

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

tf

15-0; 5:13

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

pin

1:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:06

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

maj dec

14-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

3:24

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

3:26

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:20

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

maj dec

8-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

13-3

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Tim Rathbun

dec

6-1

Dual vs Central Valley

01/16/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:07

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

1:44

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Tim Nolan

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/22/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

1:59

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/30/14

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:33

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

2:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

2:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

4:07

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
11
0
11
3
0
0
121
57

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

3-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/12

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:17

Dual vs New Hartford

12/12/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/12

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

2:14

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

dec

7-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

160

Lost

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

160

Won

Wayne

Ken Snider

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/12

160

Won

Little Falls

Cade Danshaw

pin

:33

Dual vs Little Falls

12/22/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

1:02

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/13

160

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

dec

13-6

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

4:42

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/10/13

160

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

0:20

Dual vs Poland

01/17/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

2:11

Dual vs Herkimer

01/26/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

5-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

maj dec

9-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

2:10

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

3:48

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

4-2

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

dec

8-6

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

1:01

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
29

2011-12

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Mitchell Fisher

pin

4:58

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Will Nonluecha

pin

1:36

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

pin

1:36

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

3:35

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/11

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/16/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Ben Keeler

pin

:36

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

:32

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

2-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

2:55

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/30/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Frederick

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Indian River

Kaleb Harris

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

3:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

tf

4:37

Dual vs Camden

01/07/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

2:46

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brittany Hoke

pin

:23

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

:24

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

7-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

6-1

Dual vs Fulton

02/01/12

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

4-1

Dual vs Ilion

02/04/12

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

tf

18-1

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

3-2

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

4-0

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

3:21

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

8-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
12
1
9
2
0
0
116
65

2010-11

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:09

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nicholas Argenzia

pin

:25

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

135

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

3:04

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Lee Grant

pin

1:48

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chad Izyk

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

pin

2:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Johnstown

Jeremiah Robinson

pin

:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Torres

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Colonie

Kale Cofield

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

dec

9-7

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/19/11

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

pin

4:46

Dual vs Oneida

01/27/11

130

Lost

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

pin

1:36

Dual vs Ilion

02/05/11

135

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

:13

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

4:28

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

5-4

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

dec

6-5

6th

Class A Tournament

02/07/11

135

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

2:27

Dual vs New Hartford

02/12/11

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
6
0
2
2
1
0
60
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
44
38
1
29
9
1
0
385
215