GARRETT DUVALL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

220

Won

BGAH

Owen Lambrecht

pin

:28

Dual vs BGAH

12/07/13

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Beckwith

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Central Valley

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

3:31

Valley Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Central Valley

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/12/13

285

Won

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

dec

3-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/14/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

1:28

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ben Smith

pin

1:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

6-5

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

:34

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jarrett Muniente

pin

:38

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

10-5

Center States League Tournament

01/03/14

220

Lost

Saugherties

James Bethel

dec

7-0

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

1:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

220

Won

Cornwall

Steven Fox

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

220

Lost

Tappan Zee

John Hartnett

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

220

Won

Middletown

Joe Humphrey

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

220

Won

Colonie

John Mulally

pin

2:46

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

220

Lost

Walt Whitman

Vin Feola

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

3:16

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/14

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/14

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

dec

4-3

2nd

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Won

Warwick Valley

Mike Lynch

pin

1:54

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

dec

7-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/23/14

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

1:52

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/30/14

220

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

1:05

Dual vs Camden

02/01/14

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

6-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

220

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Cazenovia

Logan Staiger

pin

1:17

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Chittenango

Casey Placito

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Central Valley

Landry Cook

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Geneva

Christian Shepherd

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Geneva

Christian Shepherd

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Lost

Ravena

Logan Kunkle

pin

4:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Robert Incorvaia

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

2:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Eagle Academy

Miguel Perez

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Southampton

Rafal Rokosz

pin

3:53

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
19
0
12
2
1
0
168
25

2012-13

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

220

Won

Averill Park

Mark Cardinoza

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

220

Won

Harpursville

Tim Ross

dec

5-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

220

Won

Carthage

William Batey

dec

6-2

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

220

Won

BGAH

Donald Koster

pin

:55

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/12

220

Won

Ilion

Zach Fresco

pin

:46

Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Wayne Spondable

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/11/12

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/17/12

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/12

220

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Joe Sprung

dec

4-0

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

220

Won

Harpursville

Tim Ross

pin

3:36

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

220

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

dec

6-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

220

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

7-6

Dual vs Camden

01/04/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

3:11

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Isaiah Martin

pin

1:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Nico Fragale

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

dec

12-11

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

195

Won

Schalmont

Don Friello

pin

:38

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/13

220

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Abdoo

pin

:25

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

4-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

3-1 ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

3-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

7-6

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

fft

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

1:20

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

4:59

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
13
0
10
3
0
0
126
18

2011-12

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

182

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Lashway

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

182

Won

Averill Park

Tim Moses

pin

1:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

182

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

182

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

3:27

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/11

195

Won

BGAH

Jared Sherwood

pin

1:34

Dual vs BGAH

12/10/11

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

2:44

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

8-1

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

6-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

4:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

1:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

2-1

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

182

Won

Walton

Eddie Castillo

pin

2;50

Dual vs Walton

12/23/11

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

3:41

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/12

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Chant

pin

:33

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/06/12

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

1:36

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

3:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:58

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/12

195

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

4-1

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

maj dec

12-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

11-8

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

dec

8-5

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

11-5

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

2:52

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

4-3

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Canastota

Steve Fallon

pin

1:49

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

5:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Steve Fallon

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
12
0
10
1
0
0
109
53

2010-11

8th Grader, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Lost

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

pin

2:53

Valley Duals

12/04/10

189

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

inj def

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Little Falls

Joe Lopata

pin

2:34

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

pin

3:16

Valley Duals

12/15/10

189

Won

Mohawk

Vincent Fresco

pin

2:41

Dual vs Mohawk

12/17/10

171

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

5:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

2:02

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Camden

Joshua Reed

pin

2:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

pin

2:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

pin

1:43

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

maj dec

9-1

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

171

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

pin

5:53

Dual vs BGAH

12/23/10

171

Lost

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

pin

2:46

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/11

171

Lost

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/11

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

tf

4:01

4th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zerek Smith

pin

1:15

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Lost

BGAH

VInnie Buttice

pin

1:57

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Saugherties

pin

1:55

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

1:31

Dual vs Canastota

01/15/11

171

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

dec

9-7

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:29

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

171

Lost

Oneida

Tyler Miller

dec

12-6

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

171

Won

Camden

Spencer Soules

pin

3:42

Dual vs Camden

01/29/11

171

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

5:27

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

pin

4:45

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

inj def

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

171

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

3:24

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

dec

8-6

4th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

2:24

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

4:37

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Lowville

Mike Moore

pin

3:35

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
13
0
1
0
2
0
93
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
42
57
0
33
6
3
0
496
187